Team 5283 - Torque Team (2015)


2015 Robot: Bae II

2015 Sponsors: KING HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 5283's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 5:09 AM 5283 1065 5329 4517 125 714 42 16
Qualification 15 Fri 2/27 - 6:47 AM 348 2152 4516 59 3502 5283 53 73
Qualification 23 Fri 2/27 - 8:07 AM 5329 159 1523 1622 1592 5283 28 18
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:42 AM 4592 4013 59 2234 5283 4953 67 80
Qualification 40 Fri 2/27 - 10:33 AM 2234 1622 3410 3164 5557 5283 48 10
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 11:36 AM 1592 179 180 2152 3992 5283 89 58
Qualification 53 Fri 2/27 - 12:31 PM 263 3242 5283 1592 3502 5591 80 22
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 4:28 AM 5472 5283 1523 1649 744 2016 69 89
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 4471 108 5283 5243 3233 263 106 65
Qualification 76 Sat 2/28 - 5:56 AM 2641 3992 1251 5196 5655 5283 67 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3502 348 2016 5283 4471 612 57 50
Quarterfinal 5 192 3242 59 5283 4471 612 78 55

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/13 - 10:09 AM 5646 4622 1382 1523 180 5283 10 72
Qualification 20 Fri 3/13 - 11:39 AM 1592 5628 3556 4091 5472 5283 10 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/13 - 1:04 PM 5283 5616 4288 79 4352 2425 60 104
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 2:03 PM 4091 3646 4064 5753 5283 945 31 22
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 3:13 PM 2974 3659 2383 1065 5283 4471 106 122
Qualification 58 Fri 3/13 - 4:17 PM 4769 5283 846 2797 1649 456 101 78
Qualification 73 Fri 3/13 - 6:01 PM 1872 386 5283 3998 3653 4118 82 116
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 9:28 AM 4065 5283 3556 5145 1876 4901 47 82
Qualification 96 Sat 3/14 - 11:24 AM 1065 3932 2152 5283 5196 5276 53 20
Qualification 107 Sat 3/14 - 12:37 PM 1557 21 744 456 5283 2916 46 58
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021