Team 5479 - Cafe Bot (2015)


2015 Robot: Luna

2015 Sponsors: NASA/Nidec/St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley/Optimist Club of Clayton/Woolpert/Mechakana/Emerson/Anime Eggroll - St. Louis Anime and Comic Store & Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 9:22 AM 4196 5479 1208 1329 4256 3397 110 19
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 9:55 AM 2838 4330 4331 5479 1329 3284 83 91
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 11:36 AM 5583 3330 5060 5479 3885 2978 12 34
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:15 PM 4330 1288 5147 5492 2838 5479 42 84
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 1:37 PM 4931 5479 3397 1444 3868 931 33 20
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 2:30 PM 4154 3284 4232 5479 931 4404 47 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/20 - 3:29 PM 5479 5176 5060 1706 5492 4232 37 45
Qualification 55 Fri 3/20 - 4:32 PM 5479 4500 3868 1658 5176 4231 78 109
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:33 PM 2408 4246 1329 4154 5479 4329 56 92
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 8:55 AM 4404 3868 1178 4187 4256 5479 56 132
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 9:39 AM 5479 1986 5326 1985 4154 1208 111 95
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 10:56 AM 2408 5479 1658 5147 4356 4196 130 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 1:02 PM 4329 3284 5326 2838 5479 1329 121 62
Quarterfinal 6 1208 2783 4154 2838 5479 1329 122 79

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:15 AM 1741 5479 4013 1466 4841 3539 152 114
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:01 AM 3785 5479 2761 190 155 1678 44 152
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 7:24 AM 74 1983 2877 5479 5418 540 162 14
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:10 AM 5188 5479 5529 5511 5495 321 156 108
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 11:42 AM 4575 3130 4501 5479 3137 4541 183 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 4:03 AM 2039 3171 3641 4842 5479 3574 138 96
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:42 AM 5027 5479 3467 3310 3464 5418 74 2
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 10:04 AM 3940 5479 100 1720 1756 1111 119 213
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 133 4522 5479 3838 3137 3314 169 100
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:42 PM 1094 269 1671 932 195 5479 114 102
Playoff Matches