Team 5536 - TITANS (2015)


2015 Robot: TITAN I

2015 Sponsors: SASET Project Albany Technical College/NASA/Women in Technology/Cycle World/Society of Women Engineers/Little Caesars Pizza & THE TITAN ALLIANCE & Albany Technical College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/28 - 4:48 AM 3600 5536 5002 4730 1369 2080 3 11
Qualification 8 Sat 2/28 - 10:16 AM 1466 5536 1795 233 5002 2393 61 17
Qualification 19 Sat 2/28 - 6:43 AM 4026 3635 4188 2393 3344 5536 32 17
Qualification 24 Sat 2/28 - 8:24 AM 4730 5536 3140 1746 5734 3581 54 24
Qualification 30 Sat 2/28 - 9:19 AM 4240 5536 1319 5734 1311 1912 4 6
Qualification 37 Sat 2/28 - 10:16 AM 3516 5536 5734 2556 3140 3959 16 76
Qualification 48 Sat 2/28 - 11:42 AM 4235 4240 1369 5536 4026 233 0 14
Qualification 52 Sat 2/28 - 12:09 PM 1319 1902 5332 5536 3959 5109 79 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/1 - 4:02 AM 3344 3694 3600 5536 1311 832 74 54
Qualification 70 Sun 3/1 - 5:44 AM 3329 3959 5004 5536 2556 1369 50 33
Qualification 74 Sun 3/1 - 6:13 AM 3506 2918 3266 5004 4941 5536 61 64
Playoff Matches

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:42 AM 4924 5536 5482 5109 4020 4188 5 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:33 AM 1648 5536 4193 3976 4013 4910 16 9
Qualification 33 Fri 3/27 - 2:14 PM 4080 4707 4749 343 5536 4701 0 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:45 PM 5536 2415 3694 283 1319 5336 24 132
Qualification 49 Sat 3/28 - 9:05 AM 5651 5536 2974 2973 4026 5293 62 62
Qualification 57 Fri 3/27 - 5:29 PM 832 3139 1414 5536 4149 5717 82 54
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 9:53 AM 3410 3265 5045 5005 4509 5536 18 10
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 11:49 AM 4468 5332 108 5536 5132 5632 54 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:11 AM 4010 1648 122 2848 5536 217 46 82
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:08 AM 115 2605 1089 5536 2655 4213 21 63
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:23 AM 4334 207 2342 5536 201 4451 164 126
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:30 AM 5536 188 1714 108 2220 135 134 126
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:26 PM 1538 931 5536 1023 5581 3238 124 178
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 3:58 AM 5536 1706 3357 5403 68 5162 61 171
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:46 AM 5048 1640 857 4201 1023 5536 188 192
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 7:07 AM 5536 5687 1785 3602 1572 691 120 107
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:02 AM 280 5667 5505 5536 2619 2338 77 184
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:00 PM 5536 360 1700 503 1322 378 58 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017