Event Information

Event Information
Basic information about the FIRST Championship event can be found in the chart below. All times and dates displayed here, and on the event's individual result pages, are local to the event.
  • Event Code

    CMP

  • Dates

    Complete (Week 8)
    Wednesday, April 22 to Saturday, April 25, 2015 - (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)


Event Results
View official results from this event using either the buttons on the top of the screen, or below. In most cases, event results data is updated live throughout the event.
Competing Teams 608
Showing All Teams   Showing Partial Team List   Participant list last modified Apr 17, 2015 14:22 event time.
1
The Juggernauts
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
11
MORT
Flanders, New Jersey, USA
16
Bomb Squad
Mountain Home, Arkansas, USA
20
The Rocketeers
Clifton Park, New York, USA
25
Raider Robotix
North Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
27
Team RUSH
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
33
Killer Bees
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
41
RoboWarriors
Warren, New Jersey, USA
45
TechnoKats Robotics Team
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
48
Delphi E.L.I.T.E.
Warren, Ohio, USA
51
The Wings of Fire
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
56
R.O.B.B.E.
Bound Brook, New Jersey, USA
57
Leopards
Houston, Texas, USA
58
The Riot Crew
South Portland, Maine, USA
60
Bionic Bulldogs
Kingman, Arizona, USA
66
The Flyers
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
67
The HOT Team
Highland, Michigan, USA
68
Truck Town Thunder
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
70
More Martians
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
71
Team Hammond
Hammond, Indiana, USA
74
Team C.H.A.O.S.
Holland, Michigan, USA
75
RoboRaiders
Hillsborough, New Jersey, USA
78
AIR Strike
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
85
B.O.B. (Built on Brains)
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
88
TJ(Squared)
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
93
FIRST Robotics Team 93: NEW Apple Corps
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
100
The WildHats
Woodside, California, USA
102
The Gearheads
Somerville, New Jersey, USA
103
Cybersonics
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, USA
107
Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
Holland, Michigan, USA
108
SigmaC@T Robotic Team
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
111
WildStang
Schaumburg, Illinois, USA
115
MVRT
Cupertino, California, USA
118
Robonauts
League City, Texas, USA
120
Cleveland's Team
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
122
NASA Knights
Hampton, Virginia, USA
123
Team - Cosmos
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
125
NUTRONS
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
126
Gael Force
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
128
The Botcats
Grandview Heights, Ohio, USA
133
B.E.R.T
Standish, Maine, USA
135
Penn Robotics
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
141
WOBOT
Holland, Michigan, USA
144
The R.O.C.K
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
148
Robowranglers
Greenville, Texas, USA
155
The Technonuts
Berlin, Connecticut, USA
166
Chop Shop
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
171
Cheese Curd Herd
Platteville, Wisconsin, USA
172
Northern Force
Gorham/Falmouth, Maine, USA
173
RAGE (Robotics & Gadget Eng)
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
175
Buzz Robotics
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
176
Aces High
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
188
Blizzard
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
191
X-CATS
Rochester, New York, USA
193
MORT Beta
Flanders, New Jersey, USA
195
Cyber Knights
Southington, Connecticut, USA
201
The FEDS
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
203
One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST)
Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA
207
METALCRAFTERS
Hawthorne, California, USA
216
More RoboDawgs
Grandville, Michigan, USA
217
ThunderChickens
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
219
Team Impact
Washington, New Jersey, USA
223
Xtreme Heat
Wanaque, New Jersey, USA
225
TechFire
York, Pennsylvania, USA
226
Hammerheads
Troy, Michigan, USA
228
GUS Robotics
Meriden, Connecticut, USA
230
Gaelhawks
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
233
The Pink Team
Rockledge/Cocoa Beach, Florida, USA
234
Cyber Blue
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
236
Techno-Ticks
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
237
Black Magic Robotics
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
244
RoboDawgs 3D
Grandville, Michigan, USA
245
Adambots
Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
246
Overclocked
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Game Logo