2015 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 9/29/2022 2:19 PM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 118 Total Registered Remaining
MNDU 1
2/25 to 2/28
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
SCMB 1
2/25 to 2/28
Palmetto Regional
Myrtle Beach, SC USA
0 0 0
MNDU2 1
2/25 to 2/28
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
0 0 0
FLFO 1
2/25 to 2/28
South Florida Regional
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
0 0 0
TXDA 1
2/25 to 2/28
Dallas Regional
Irving, TX USA
0 0 0
MISTA 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Standish Event
Standish, MI USA
0 0 0
ORORE 1
2/26 to 2/28
PNW District - Oregon City Event
Oregon City, OR USA
0 0 0
MISOU 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Southfield Event
Southfield, MI USA
0 0 0
NHNAS 1
2/26 to 2/28
NE District - Granite State Event
Nashua, NH USA
0 0 0
WAAMV 1
2/26 to 2/28
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
CARM 1
2/26 to 3/1
Inland Empire Regional
Rancho Mirage, CA USA
0 0 0
GAPE 1
2/26 to 3/1
Georgia Southern Classic Regional
Perry, GA USA
0 0 0
MIHOW 1
2/26 to 2/28
FIM District - Howell Event
Howell, MI USA
0 0 0
ININD 1
2/27 to 3/1
IN District - Indianapolis Event
Indianapolis, IN USA
0 0 0
CTWAT 1
2/27 to 3/1
NE District - Waterbury Event
Waterbury, CT USA
0 0 0
PAHAT 1
2/27 to 3/1
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
Horsham, PA USA
0 0 0
ARFA 2
3/4 to 3/7
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Little Rock, AR USA
0 0 0
MXMC 2
3/4 to 3/7
Mexico City Regional
Mexico City, DIF Mexico
0 0 0
PAPI 2
3/4 to 3/7
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
California, PA USA
0 0 0
ONTO2 2
3/4 to 3/7
Greater Toronto Central Regional
Toronto, ON Canada
0 0 0
MIKET 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Kettering University Event
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
CAMA 2
3/5 to 3/8
Central Valley Regional
Madera, CA USA
0 0 0
MIKEN 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Kentwood Event
Kentwood, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWAT 2
3/5 to 3/7
FIM District - Waterford Event
Waterford, MI USA
0 0 0
WASPO 2
3/5 to 3/7
PNW District - West Valley Event
Spokane, WA USA
0 0 0
MASPR 2
3/5 to 3/7
NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
Springfield, MA USA
0 0 0
MAREA 2
3/6 to 3/8
NE District - Reading Event
Reading, MA USA
0 0 0
WASNO 2
3/6 to 3/8
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
Snohomish, WA USA
0 0 0
NJFLA 2
3/6 to 3/8
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
Flanders, NJ USA
0 0 0
ISTA 2
3/9 to 3/12
Israel Regional
Tel Aviv, TA Israel
0 0 0
CALB 3
3/11 to 3/14
Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation
Long Beach, CA USA
0 0 0
TXSA 3
3/11 to 3/14
Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
San Antonio, TX USA
0 0 0
FLOR 3
3/11 to 3/14
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
0 0 0
ONTO 3
3/11 to 3/14
Greater Toronto East Regional
Oshawa, ON Canada
0 0 0
AUSY 3
3/11 to 3/14
Australia Regional
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW Australia
0 0 0
MOKC 3
3/11 to 3/14
Greater Kansas City Regional
Kansas City, MO USA
0 0 0
UTWV 3
3/11 to 3/14
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
0 0 0
MIGUL 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Gull Lake Event
Richland, MI USA
0 0 0
MITVC 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Traverse City Event
Traverse City, MI USA
0 0 0
MANDA 3
3/12 to 3/14
NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event
North Dartmouth, MA USA
0 0 0
MELEW 3
3/12 to 3/14
NE District - Pine Tree Event
Lewiston, ME USA
0 0 0
INKOK 3
3/12 to 3/14
IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
Kokomo, IN USA
0 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/12 to 3/14
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
Philadelphia, PA USA
0 0 0
ORWIL 3
3/12 to 3/14
PNW District - Wilsonville Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
0 0 0
NYNY 3
3/12 to 3/15
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
0 0 0
MIFLA 3
3/12 to 3/14
FIM District - Woodhaven Event
Brownstown, MI USA
0 0 0
WAMOU 3
3/13 to 3/15
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
Mount Vernon, WA USA
0 0 0
LAKE 4
3/18 to 3/21
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
0 0 0
QCMO 4
3/18 to 3/21
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Montreal, QC Canada
0 0 0
WIMI 4
3/18 to 3/21
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
0 0 0
ILIL 4
3/18 to 3/21
Central Illinois Regional
Peoria, IL USA
0 0 0
ONWA 4
3/18 to 3/21
Waterloo Regional
Waterloo, ON Canada
0 0 0
VARI 4
3/18 to 3/21
Virginia Regional
Richmond, VA USA
0 0 0
MOSL 4
3/18 to 3/21
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CASA 4
3/18 to 3/21
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
0 0 0
NYTR 4
3/18 to 3/21
New York Tech Valley Regional
Troy, NY USA
0 0 0
AZCH 4
3/18 to 3/21
Arizona East Regional
Chandler, AZ USA
0 0 0
NCRE 4
3/18 to 3/21
North Carolina Regional
Raleigh, NC USA
0 0 0
WAELL 4
3/19 to 3/21
PNW District - Central Washington University Event
Ellensburg, WA USA
0 0 0
INWLA 4
3/19 to 3/21
IN District - Purdue Event
West Lafayette, IN USA
0 0 0
MISJO 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - St. Joseph Event
St. Joseph, MI USA
0 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - West Michigan Event
Allendale, MI USA
0 0 0
MIMID 4
3/19 to 3/21
FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event
Midland, MI USA
0 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/20 to 3/22
MAR District - Seneca Event
Tabernacle, NJ USA
0 0 0
NHDUR 4
3/20 to 3/22
NE District - UNH Event
Durham, NH USA
0 0 0
WASHO 4
3/20 to 3/22
PNW District - Shorewood Event
Shoreline, WA USA
0 0 0
RISMI 4
3/20 to 3/22
NE District - Rhode Island Event
Smithfield, RI USA
0 0 0
NYLI 5
3/25 to 3/28
SBPLI Long Island Regional
Hempstead, NY USA
0 0 0
GADU 5
3/25 to 3/28
Peachtree Regional
Atlanta, GA USA
0 0 0
ONNB 5
3/25 to 3/28
North Bay Regional
North Bay, ON Canada
0 0 0
HIHO 5
3/25 to 3/28
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
0 0 0
DCWA 5
3/25 to 3/28
Greater DC Regional
Fairfax, VA USA
0 0 0
OKOK 5
3/25 to 3/28
Oklahoma Regional
Oklahoma City, OK USA
0 0 0
NYRO 5
3/25 to 3/28
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
0 0 0
OHCL 5
3/25 to 3/28
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
0 0 0
CODE 5
3/25 to 3/28
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
0 0 0
TXLU 5
3/25 to 3/28
Hub City Regional
Lubbock, TX USA
0 0 0
NVLV 5
3/25 to 3/28
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
0 0 0
WAAHS 5
3/26 to 3/28
PNW District - Auburn Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 0 0
MIESC 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Escanaba Event
Escanaba, MI USA
0 0 0
CAVE 5
3/26 to 3/29
Ventura Regional
Ventura, CA USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Livonia Event
Livonia, MI USA
0 0 0
MABOS 5
3/26 to 3/28
NE District - Northeastern University Event
Boston, MA USA
0 0 0
ORPHI 5
3/26 to 3/28
PNW District - Philomath Event
Philomath, OR USA
0 0 0
MICEN 5
3/26 to 3/28
FIM District - Center Line Event
Center Line, MI USA
0 0 0
PADRE 5
3/27 to 3/29
MAR District - Upper Darby Event
Drexel Hill, PA USA
0 0 0
NJBRI 5
3/27 to 3/29
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event
Bridgewater, NJ USA
0 0 0
CTHAR 5
3/27 to 3/29
NE District - Hartford Event
Hartford, CT USA
0 0 0
TNKN 6
4/1 to 4/4
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/1 to 4/4
Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org
San Jose, CA USA
0 0 0
ILCH 6
4/1 to 4/4
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
0 0 0
TXHO 6
4/1 to 4/4
Lone Star Regional
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
CASD 6
4/1 to 4/4
San Diego Regional
San Diego, CA USA
0 0 0
MDCP 6
4/1 to 4/4
Chesapeake Regional
College Park, MD USA
0 0 0
PNCMP 6
4/1 to 4/4
Pacific Northwest District Championship
Cheney, WA USA
0 0 0
ABCA 6
4/1 to 4/4
Western Canada Regional
Calgary, AB Canada
0 0 0
MNMI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
AZPX 6
4/1 to 4/4
Arizona West Regional
Phoenix, AZ USA
0 0 0
ONWI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
Windsor, ON Canada
0 0 0
MNMI2 6
4/1 to 4/4
Minnesota North Star Regional
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
OHCI 6
4/1 to 4/4
Queen City Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
0 0 0
MILAN 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Lansing Event
Mason, MI USA
0 0 0
MITRY 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Troy Event
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
NJNBR 6
4/2 to 4/4
MAR District - North Brunswick Event
North Brunswick, NJ USA
0 0 0
MIBED 6
4/2 to 4/4
FIM District - Bedford Event
Temperance, MI USA
0 0 0
INCMP 6
4/2 to 4/4
Indiana FIRST District Championship
Indianapolis, IN USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
MICMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
Grand Rapids, MI USA
0 0 0
NECMP 7
4/8 to 4/11
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
Worcester, MA USA
0 0 0
GALILEO 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
TESLA 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
NEWTON 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CARVER 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
ARCHIMEDES 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
HOPPER 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CURIE 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CARSON 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0
CMP 8
4/22 to 4/25
FIRST Championship
St. Louis, MO USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.