Team 1750 - ThunderStorm Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: L-Rod

2015 Sponsors: Dr. Charles & Jeanne Bacon / Team Tinker / Billy and Tona Huggins / Malone's CNC Machining, Inc. / Team 3160, The Frogs / Circuit Assembly & Design / Dr Charlotte Fore / Oklahoma State University & Payne County Christian Home Educators


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1750 attended in 2015.

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:49 AM 1750 3507 3931 31 3593 1775 0 54
Qualification 18 Fri 3/27 - 11:27 AM 2382 2333 3169 1750 5550 3798 8 1
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:29 PM 2461 4959 1750 5621 3247 1742 74 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 2:59 PM 3179 4522 1448 2388 1750 5611 84 23
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:28 PM 2395 2398 5548 5098 3247 1750 68 77
Qualification 56 Fri 3/27 - 5:15 PM 2004 5730 4933 2333 2352 1750 25 26
Qualification 62 Fri 3/27 - 5:56 PM 1750 4612 2773 2373 3152 2986 30 16
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:26 AM 1750 2382 3172 4523 1296 3457 19 134
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:22 AM 1209 3465 1750 3498 3160 932 93 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4522 1806 932 1750 3465 3660 140 37
Quarterfinal 7 1296 1775 3507 1750 3465 3660 171 70

Team 1750's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:49 AM 1750 3507 3931 31 3593 1775 0 54
Qualification 18 Fri 3/27 - 11:27 AM 2382 2333 3169 1750 5550 3798 8 1
Qualification 28 Fri 3/27 - 1:29 PM 2461 4959 1750 5621 3247 1742 74 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 2:59 PM 3179 4522 1448 2388 1750 5611 84 23
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:28 PM 2395 2398 5548 5098 3247 1750 68 77
Qualification 56 Fri 3/27 - 5:15 PM 2004 5730 4933 2333 2352 1750 25 26
Qualification 62 Fri 3/27 - 5:56 PM 1750 4612 2773 2373 3152 2986 30 16
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:26 AM 1750 2382 3172 4523 1296 3457 19 134
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:22 AM 1209 3465 1750 3498 3160 932 93 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4522 1806 932 1750 3465 3660 140 37
Quarterfinal 7 1296 1775 3507 1750 3465 3660 171 70