Team 1750 - ThunderStorm Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: L-Rod
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Corporation/Dr Richard and Ann Lowery in memory of Dr Jack Sellers/Frontier Lodge #48/2019 FRC® Hardship Grant&Payne County Christian Home Educators


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1750 attended in 2019.
Team 1750 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 PM 1750 5098 5889 6900 662 2795 48 36
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 3247 3507 1410 5578 6800 1750 41 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:06 PM 2341 3457 2773 1750 4418 6809 53 43
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 1561 1750 5730 2410 1619 3612 38 71
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 3593 2723 4959 1750 2373 2795 32 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 7464 1750 2333 7473 4500 4499 31 44
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2773 1750 2352 4005 3163 5098 44 59
Playoff Matches

Team 1750's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 PM 1750 5098 5889 6900 662 2795 48 36
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 3247 3507 1410 5578 6800 1750 41 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:06 PM 2341 3457 2773 1750 4418 6809 53 43
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 1561 1750 5730 2410 1619 3612 38 71
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 3593 2723 4959 1750 2373 2795 32 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 7464 1750 2333 7473 4500 4499 31 44
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2773 1750 2352 4005 3163 5098 44 59
Playoff Matches