Team 1756 - Argos (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc & LIMESTONE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 3 (14%) 4 (19%) 0
Total 53 3 (6%) 4 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 9:48 AM 4143 4646 4314 2358 648 1756 90 67
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 10:45 AM 1756 63 4212 4028 938 648 159 74
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 11:14 AM 5537 63 2457 3067 4028 1756 66 116
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 12:59 PM 4096 2081 1756 4156 3201 4212 68 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:38 PM 1739 1756 2022 2220 3507 3067 110 22
Qualification 39 Fri 3/20 - 3:13 PM 2704 171 3528 938 1756 5537 84 122
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 3:52 PM 3528 5665 1756 2358 1701 4212 60 26
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 4:23 PM 2081 2856 3928 2220 4009 1756 31 132
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 5:12 PM 1736 2039 1756 2358 4009 111 111 110
Qualification 63 Sat 3/21 - 9:46 AM 1756 3928 4314 5442 1739 4213 84 22
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 10:38 AM 4009 4241 2039 2704 2040 1756 54 117
Qualification 73 Sat 3/21 - 11:04 AM 2704 2022 3507 2457 1756 111 4 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1756 2481 2220 171 5442 2039 171 43
Quarterfinal 8 1756 2481 2220 1736 2081 3928 164 89
Semifinal 2 1756 2481 2220 4009 3528 111 125 103
Semifinal 4 1756 2481 2220 4646 4096 4213 186 84
Semifinal 6 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 188 125
Finals 1 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 184 179
Finals 2 1756 2481 2220 4143 2512 4212 190 121

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:19 AM 2358 4645 111 1756 2022 2709 46 88
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 11:02 AM 5125 3177 4702 1781 1756 2077 6 140
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:00 PM 4655 5350 1756 2115 2077 3390 114 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 1:51 PM 1756 3135 4676 1739 171 1625 170 132
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:30 PM 4702 2704 1756 2781 2039 2022 98 70
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:39 PM 1756 2506 4292 3067 16 3695 132 122
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 12:23 PM 1756 3352 2194 1781 2338 3135 136 165
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 5:37 AM 3067 2151 1756 4655 1850 4096 136 104
Qualification 77 Sat 4/4 - 10:39 AM 2830 3135 4241 4143 1756 2358 82 194
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 7:28 AM 4787 1675 648 101 5125 1756 89 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1756 2338 171 2630 3067 1675 99 112
Quarterfinal 8 1756 2338 171 111 2077 4296 201 160
Semifinal 1 1756 2338 171 16 2194 2358 64 105
Semifinal 3 1756 2338 171 111 2077 4296 190 106
Semifinal 6 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 150 140
Finals 1 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 184 101
Finals 2 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 145 155

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:52 AM 1756 1678 2522 955 195 2877 173 219
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 7:52 AM 4841 5489 1983 1756 5495 587 72 54
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 7:31 AM 295 1756 4118 3137 155 4954 185 101
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:53 AM 1756 4954 4541 1671 4471 5526 170 109
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:48 AM 1756 537 3838 533 4903 5710 170 66
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:28 AM 1094 4322 3539 1756 4522 4188 69 156
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 8:47 AM 133 3785 1756 118 932 4842 190 196
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 10:04 AM 3940 5479 100 1720 1756 1111 119 213
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:44 AM 3574 1466 3015 1756 25 5529 136 158
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:36 PM 1756 3039 4678 3171 4575 3310 126 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1756 3015 195 3467 175 2877 214 174
Quarterfinal 7 1756 3015 195 955 2039 4954 244 201
Semifinal 1 1756 3015 195 1918 3539 3039 211 173
Semifinal 3 1756 4522 195 2468 3130 3310 237 201
Semifinal 6 1671 118 1678 1756 4522 195 238 230
Finals 1 1671 118 1678 195 1756 4522 249 152
Finals 2 1671 118 1678 195 1756 4522 244 163

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/17 - 6:52 AM 3130 20 340 1640 1756 744 169 111
Qualification 13 Fri 7/17 - 8:22 AM 225 1625 1310 624 3824 1756 270 318
Qualification 25 Fri 7/17 - 10:00 AM 4143 2590 16 1756 1730 2056 242 288
Qualification 36 Fri 7/17 - 11:19 AM 829 1756 2590 3015 1024 48 208 119
Qualification 46 Fri 7/17 - 12:31 PM 2338 1657 1756 245 548 179 246 238
Qualification 67 Fri 7/17 - 3:07 PM 3641 316 2512 1756 1023 4143 245 272
Qualification 76 Sat 7/18 - 5:34 AM 1756 67 111 217 2867 384 290 170
Qualification 88 Sat 7/18 - 7:05 AM 2337 107 234 1756 1325 2512 140 294
Qualification 94 Sat 7/18 - 7:54 AM 233 226 111 2502 1625 1756 119 242
Qualification 101 Sat 7/18 - 12:49 PM 1923 1218 1756 1806 5413 2468 140 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/18 - 10:10 AM 33 195 233 624 1756 330 144 242
Quarterfinal 6 118 1640 2826 624 1756 330 330 270