Team 1884 - Griffins (2015)


2015 Robot: Chachi 9

2015 Sponsors: Bloomberg LP / Bechtel & The American School in London & Quintin Kynaston Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 2 (8%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1884's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Sat 3/14 - 6:49 AM 4856 1884 2579 1860 4830 694 37 54
Qualification 19 Sat 3/14 - 8:00 AM 1884 358 4773 354 4856 5599 22 55
Qualification 24 Sat 3/14 - 8:46 AM 4571 334 1884 333 5781 5298 38 10
Qualification 40 Sat 3/14 - 11:10 AM 5151 2601 1396 2265 1884 743 14 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/14 - 4:00 PM 4640 3053 1884 5308 1635 3419 54 128
Qualification 61 Sat 3/14 - 5:55 PM 810 1230 4299 514 4263 1884 25 9
Qualification 75 Sun 3/15 - 6:20 AM 5453 4684 1546 1884 5773 4122 34 106
Qualification 87 Sun 3/15 - 7:45 AM 2344 5452 1600 1884 5289 371 70 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1860 1635 334 2344 1884 1796 22 76
Quarterfinal 5 1546 5308 358 2344 1884 1796 56 74
Semifinal 2 3171 3419 4571 2344 1884 1796 82 94
Semifinal 3 354 694 271 2344 1884 1796 117 101
Semifinal 5 2344 1884 1796 1660 743 4856 90 50
Finals 1 2344 1884 1796 354 694 271 104 56
Finals 2 2344 1884 1796 354 694 271 113 102

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:06 AM 5402 2648 233 3844 4967 1884 122 88
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:31 AM 3324 4915 128 5465 5260 1884 99 130
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:16 AM 3721 2767 1884 337 3536 829 159 128
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:37 AM 1768 359 3419 1884 216 2852 132 142
Qualification 55 Thu 4/23 - 12:23 PM 2337 1592 5291 4253 1884 193 163 174
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:12 AM 4384 1884 4721 4381 2834 3512 88 184
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:39 AM 4945 75 5689 1024 1884 2491 104 126
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:55 AM 193 3507 3140 1208 3881 1884 70 120
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:43 AM 3536 4183 1884 2630 126 5458 172 104
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:07 PM 4001 585 1884 5515 1718 172 90 84
Playoff Matches