Team 1884 - Griffins (2017)


2017 Robot: Chachi 9
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Delonex Energy/Morson Group/Core Capital/Providence Equity Partners/GMT Communication/Holition Augmented Retail Solutions/Bloomberg&The American School in London


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1884 attended in 2017.
Team 1884 had a record of 16-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:31 AM 6304 1884 6376 5453 6383 6354 120 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:20 AM 6433 6376 4613 6361 1884 6766 174 205
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:19 PM 5516 5737 6394 1884 6365 5308 95 185
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:48 PM 5449 6439 1884 5445 6766 5820 95 110
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 1884 6374 6360 6362 1797 6393 140 130
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:58 PM 5515 6392 6383 6386 1884 5453 150 250
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 4:49 PM 1884 5820 6392 5308 5522 6376 150 231
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 8:55 AM 6399 6441 1884 6304 6487 6028 140 120
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 10:55 AM 5839 6494 6374 5445 6354 1884 205 155
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 6304 6361 5820 6356 5451 1884 140 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6361 4613 1884 5849 6360 6385 323 95
Quarterfinal 7 6361 4613 1884 5849 6360 6385 232 105
Semifinal 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 214 215
Semifinal 4 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 293 220
Tiebreaker 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 227 215
Final 1 5516 5839 6304 1884 4613 6361 305 165
Final 2 5516 5839 6304 1884 4613 6361 215 219
Final 3 5516 5839 6441 1884 4613 6361 285 297

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 2046 1884 4468 4738 1983 1540 206 241
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 1884 5677 4451 3737 2907 6384 290 185
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1318 1523 4206 1884 283 4135 277 319
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2147 1884 2761 6038 4610 3245 280 290
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 1296 3103 6554 1287 5802 1884 345 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:53 PM 1884 3997 3476 1323 6413 1661 325 348
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:27 PM 4468 2158 6640 6417 1884 2352 325 284
Playoff Matches

Team 1884's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Shenzhen Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:31 AM 6304 1884 6376 5453 6383 6354 120 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:20 AM 6433 6376 4613 6361 1884 6766 174 205
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:19 PM 5516 5737 6394 1884 6365 5308 95 185
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:48 PM 5449 6439 1884 5445 6766 5820 95 110
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 1884 6374 6360 6362 1797 6393 140 130
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:58 PM 5515 6392 6383 6386 1884 5453 150 250
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 4:49 PM 1884 5820 6392 5308 5522 6376 150 231
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 8:55 AM 6399 6441 1884 6304 6487 6028 140 120
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 10:55 AM 5839 6494 6374 5445 6354 1884 205 155
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 6304 6361 5820 6356 5451 1884 140 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6361 4613 1884 5849 6360 6385 323 95
Quarterfinal 7 6361 4613 1884 5849 6360 6385 232 105
Semifinal 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 214 215
Semifinal 4 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 293 220
Tiebreaker 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 227 215
Final 1 5516 5839 6304 1884 4613 6361 305 165
Final 2 5516 5839 6304 1884 4613 6361 215 219
Final 3 5516 5839 6441 1884 4613 6361 285 297

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 2046 1884 4468 4738 1983 1540 206 241
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 1884 5677 4451 3737 2907 6384 290 185
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1318 1523 4206 1884 283 4135 277 319
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2147 1884 2761 6038 4610 3245 280 290
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 1296 3103 6554 1287 5802 1884 345 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:53 PM 1884 3997 3476 1323 6413 1661 325 348
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 2473 5889 1595 1884 3937 2990 229 359
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:27 PM 4468 2158 6640 6417 1884 2352 325 284
Playoff Matches