Team 207 - METALCRAFTERS (2015)


2015 Robot: DuraBot

2015 Sponsors: Walt Disney Imagineering / The Boeing Company / Roddenberry Foundation / Space X / Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems / Indusrtial Metal Supply & HAWTHORNE HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 35 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:38 AM 207 702 2576 1515 5510 696 40 24
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:31 AM 973 3752 207 5521 597 5669 80 43
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 1:28 PM 4501 4619 995 207 1515 1661 24 24
Qualification 42 Fri 3/13 - 2:52 PM 691 1148 330 207 867 3759 96 20
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 3:43 PM 5540 5100 1138 207 1388 2839 16 78
Qualification 65 Fri 3/13 - 5:30 PM 207 2439 5513 3328 1452 687 28 61
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 9:34 AM 5512 1197 2443 1438 207 2404 87 28
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 10:30 AM 3882 207 4964 5647 4574 3309 30 87
Qualification 97 Sat 3/14 - 11:59 AM 207 4079 1717 3759 5285 294 97 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 973 330 1515 207 696 4415 136 72
Quarterfinal 7 1717 4201 599 207 696 4415 98 100

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/28 - 9:07 AM 1515 5137 207 5678 1159 4 52 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/28 - 10:21 AM 981 4276 1836 1266 2429 207 74 54
Qualification 17 Sat 3/28 - 11:15 AM 4201 5137 1266 4619 207 599 123 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/28 - 1:18 PM 207 3953 691 4711 3993 5529 29 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5529 207 2761 3863 1388 3120 49 52
Qualification 40 Sat 3/28 - 3:06 PM 599 5136 1515 4964 3027 207 50 34
Qualification 46 Sat 3/28 - 3:54 PM 1759 4711 207 330 981 3925 60 144
Qualification 52 Sat 3/28 - 4:42 PM 207 330 5678 2429 2761 3953 116 60
Qualification 56 Sat 3/28 - 5:14 PM 589 2761 330 207 399 3970 122 53
Qualification 63 Sun 3/29 - 9:35 AM 4413 4 207 696 1759 3120 77 95
Qualification 69 Sun 3/29 - 10:16 AM 399 2339 5529 3512 207 3993 116 146
Qualification 76 Sun 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3501 3120 207 3512 4964 1266 68 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4201 3512 3970 207 3501 1515 110 86
Quarterfinal 8 1717 330 2761 207 3501 1515 172 55

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 3:30 AM 2914 360 207 1706 2907 2363 97 91
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:16 AM 1322 207 857 1785 378 1648 121 72
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:23 AM 4334 207 2342 5536 201 4451 164 126
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 11:01 AM 836 1023 1701 207 1572 1648 174 85
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 12:17 PM 623 108 207 5464 360 3357 73 60
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:33 AM 1700 2013 5667 207 5692 4201 81 149
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:35 AM 2220 207 4213 503 41 4207 81 112
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:18 AM 5505 5692 3103 207 5571 234 128 242
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:56 AM 1714 3278 207 3284 5162 2848 91 99
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 12:54 PM 5581 2383 5048 68 207 135 148 176
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015