Team 207 - METALCRAFTERS (2016)


2016 Robot: DuraBot

2016 Sponsors: Walt Disney Imagineering / The Boeing Company / Roddenberry Foundation / Space X / Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems / Indusrtial Metal Supply / Cooler Master & Hawthorne High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 207 attended in 2016.
Team 207 had a record of 22-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 5285 4913 4322 1759 207 5669 44 10
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 3952 207 980 3863 3476 702 62 50
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 3295 4964 5089 207 597 5851 47 72
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:21 PM 606 4141 2576 968 867 207 58 50
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6000 207 5285 981 848 4019 77 73
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:25 AM 207 691 5772 1138 5647 294 60 92
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:56 AM 5124 3512 2437 687 207 981 76 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 55 55
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 96 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 109 72
Semifinal 1 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 120 98
Semifinal 3 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 160 105

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:06 AM 691 599 5678 4486 4501 207 57 98
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 207 6060 1160 3027 696 5802 108 111
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1868 207 3027 3925 2429 3863 94 79
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 580 1266 980 207 5839 3512 71 132
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 207 696 3120 973 5678 1160 97 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 1572 4 5765 5802 207 5452 65 119
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:52 PM 5818 2404 2429 4 4711 207 77 107
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 207 1572 599 5839 330 1868 95 139
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 5522 2659 207 4501 5452 1388 101 87
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5678 5849 207 3863 4711 2659 90 74
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 599 1160 4501 207 3328 3863 71 86
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 6060 5849 4501 207 3309 5765 54 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 69 145
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 122
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 98
Semifinal 1 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 174 170
Semifinal 3 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 185 127

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:39 AM 207 3533 5410 1629 4828 2064 80 95
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:20 AM 45 5024 207 1208 1986 6035 97 87
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 207 3932 3098 5624 4125 2881 157 99
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4039 5401 3166 980 1923 207 137 108
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 2637 1391 207 1257 3534 236 127 118
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:56 AM 5987 5842 4564 207 1973 5050 117 90
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5858 401 1318 107 4534 207 92 87
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 1391 4590 3098 4761 207 1768 98 162
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:28 PM 3602 3102 1310 180 207 3211 112 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4039 2064 2338 1768 1747 207 195 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 207's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Ventura Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 5285 4913 4322 1759 207 5669 44 10
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:11 AM 3952 207 980 3863 3476 702 62 50
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 3295 4964 5089 207 597 5851 47 72
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:21 PM 606 4141 2576 968 867 207 58 50
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6000 207 5285 981 848 4019 77 73
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:25 AM 207 691 5772 1138 5647 294 60 92
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:56 AM 5124 3512 2437 687 207 981 76 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 55 55
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 96 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 109 72
Semifinal 1 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 120 98
Semifinal 3 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 160 105

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:06 AM 691 599 5678 4486 4501 207 57 98
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 207 6060 1160 3027 696 5802 108 111
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 1868 207 3027 3925 2429 3863 94 79
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 580 1266 980 207 5839 3512 71 132
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 207 696 3120 973 5678 1160 97 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 1572 4 5765 5802 207 5452 65 119
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:52 PM 5818 2404 2429 4 4711 207 77 107
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 207 1572 599 5839 330 1868 95 139
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 5522 2659 207 4501 5452 1388 101 87
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5678 5849 207 3863 4711 2659 90 74
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 599 1160 4501 207 3328 3863 71 86
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 6060 5849 4501 207 3309 5765 54 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 69 145
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 122
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 98
Semifinal 1 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 174 170
Semifinal 3 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 185 127

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:39 AM 207 3533 5410 1629 4828 2064 80 95
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:20 AM 45 5024 207 1208 1986 6035 97 87
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 207 3932 3098 5624 4125 2881 157 99
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4039 5401 3166 980 1923 207 137 108
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 2637 1391 207 1257 3534 236 127 118
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:56 AM 5987 5842 4564 207 1973 5050 117 90
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5858 401 1318 107 4534 207 92 87
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 4519 4003 207 4911 3135 5876 131 68
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 1391 4590 3098 4761 207 1768 98 162
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:28 PM 3602 3102 1310 180 207 3211 112 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4039 2064 2338 1768 1747 207 195 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016