Team 2399 - Fighting Unicorns (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Case Western Reserve University / NASA Glenn Research Center Educational Programs Office & HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/6 - 5:54 AM 1629 2399 4484 2656 3062 2534 24 8
Qualification 15 Fri 3/6 - 6:44 AM 1014 379 5413 117 2399 3955 76 16
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:12 AM 3062 2399 4269 144 291 4027 28 24
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 1708 1885 48 2399 379 4150 39 72
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 3511 3324 2252 2399 1708 4049 55 76
Qualification 52 Fri 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4467 2051 2399 4050 4615 3957 8 6
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 8:52 AM 2399 2656 3260 2051 2614 156 56 70
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 9:47 AM 2399 3954 2614 888 3138 2641 55 12
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 6:43 AM 4991 337 772 2603 451 2399 56 4
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:06 AM 4269 451 5413 2399 4601 1308 66 24
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:28 AM 156 4121 3356 2399 5249 2252 18 68
Qualification 22 Fri 3/27 - 12:06 PM 306 2399 4121 1987 4085 5667 70 72
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:45 PM 3511 2399 48 2172 3193 5146 113 6
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:49 PM 1590 120 2252 930 1708 2399 49 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:50 PM 2399 2603 2172 4991 4780 695 66 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/28 - 8:57 AM 4269 2399 3484 5077 1787 2603 75 40
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 9:44 AM 2399 1317 910 291 3484 4940 58 12
Qualification 78 Sat 3/28 - 10:41 AM 4165 5418 1308 2399 5077 677 12 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1987 4269 2399 2252 910 694 139 125
Quarterfinal 7 1987 4269 2399 3010 3511 4611 96 48
Semifinal 1 1987 4269 2399 48 5413 291 74 108
Semifinal 3 1987 4269 2399 2252 910 694 116 70
Semifinal 6 1592 379 3193 1987 4269 2399 130 162

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 3:34 AM 2959 2587 1647 2399 1515 1610 158 70
Qualification 25 Thu 4/23 - 8:15 AM 5415 2059 706 2635 2399 2526 136 130
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:42 AM 358 2399 5730 5712 2658 4571 69 27
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:32 AM 2399 2137 2122 3824 319 3360 220 228
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 12:03 PM 48 1225 2399 5006 4256 1806 94 162
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:33 AM 2399 58 2960 171 2054 3132 82 160
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 6:47 AM 1502 2399 5006 4050 1523 244 76 116
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:36 AM 2399 141 244 1255 612 2415 83 154
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:38 AM 2992 1025 5314 2399 2613 226 62 118
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 12:57 PM 5627 2883 3656 3941 2399 1836 99 92
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019