Team 2509 - Tigers (2015)


2015 Robot: Tigger

2015 Sponsors: 3M & HUTCHINSON SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2509's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:39 AM 2509 5348 4226 3267 4741 3130 36 70
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:59 AM 525 3750 4623 2500 2847 2509 94 12
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:59 AM 3297 4657 4182 2509 4656 3026 28 34
Qualification 40 Fri 2/27 - 10:24 AM 2175 5638 2705 2509 4506 4215 105 58
Qualification 48 Fri 2/27 - 11:21 AM 2169 5148 2509 3723 3633 4207 21 28
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5720 2509 3926 4480 2500 2491 49 71
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 3212 3754 4531 2502 2509 5638 8 54
Qualification 73 Sat 2/28 - 11:58 AM 2846 4674 2509 4786 877 2518 39 49
Qualification 83 Sat 2/28 - 7:01 AM 2509 3054 3883 27 5290 4674 116 88
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:12 AM 2825 2470 4360 3081 2509 5516 0 48
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 11:11 AM 4539 2987 4549 2855 5271 2509 70 35
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:00 PM 2480 2052 2509 3300 5278 4229 44 15
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:13 PM 2509 5515 4225 2823 3839 3026 95 61
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:35 PM 2509 3745 4536 2529 3202 2502 60 113
Qualification 61 Fri 4/3 - 5:18 PM 3007 3278 2861 2515 3100 2509 74 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/3 - 5:57 PM 2498 2509 2545 5271 3745 2846 65 36
Qualification 77 Sat 4/4 - 9:56 AM 2232 525 2518 2509 3407 2705 92 66
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:00 AM 2508 2511 2181 5041 3454 2509 120 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 4536 2052 4198 2509 2181 3058 120 113
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110
Semifinal 1 2509 2181 3058 5434 3313 2498 111 104
Semifinal 3 2509 2181 3058 4536 2052 4198 124 119
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017