Team 2509 - Tigerbots (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2509 attended in 2017.
Team 2509 had a record of 25-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:04 PM 3723 2823 4786 2512 3036 2509 190 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:28 AM 4859 2499 2509 2861 6758 5929 185 120
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 12:27 PM 6628 2509 4054 4665 2846 4656 115 100
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4624 3367 2883 6044 5172 2509 199 173
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 3:08 PM 2202 3297 6613 6707 2509 4624 140 196
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 4:55 PM 3883 2509 4174 2989 5882 3267 285 98
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 10:35 AM 2509 5348 5232 6044 3298 877 215 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 255 200
Quarterfinal 7 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 305 190
Semifinal 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 255
Semifinal 4 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 309
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 255 219
Final 1 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255
Final 2 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/7 - 9:17 AM 2855 2509 2181 5637 6176 2532 245 85
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2500 2509 1816 3202 2823 2511 292 168
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 2513 2545 2509 3026 3100 2508 258 145
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 4536 2515 2518 2509 4549 2232 215 205
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6147 2846 3244 2509 3630 3839 256 250
Qualification 62   Sat 4/8 - 8:59 AM 2509 3300 2511 3058 2825 2879 260 235
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 2509 3299 2529 2239 2232 3023 170 260
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5996 3007 2502 6424 3081 2509 283 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:08 AM 708 2509 2062 5846 244 6490 295 355
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 1:00 PM 1718 2960 3620 2509 250 156 347 305
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:09 AM 2509 340 4122 85 1676 238 311 354
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:10 AM 694 2767 156 2164 2509 66 348 325
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 1923 4362 2509 6763 103 4678 245 291
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 4678 6378 2509 6328 4976 5436 205 402
Playoff Matches

Team 2509's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 6:04 PM 3723 2823 4786 2512 3036 2509 190 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:28 AM 4859 2499 2509 2861 6758 5929 185 120
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 12:27 PM 6628 2509 4054 4665 2846 4656 115 100
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4624 3367 2883 6044 5172 2509 199 173
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 3:08 PM 2202 3297 6613 6707 2509 4624 140 196
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 4:55 PM 3883 2509 4174 2989 5882 3267 285 98
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 10:35 AM 2509 5348 5232 6044 3298 877 215 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 255 200
Quarterfinal 7 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 305 190
Semifinal 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 255
Semifinal 4 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 309
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 255 219
Final 1 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255
Final 2 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/7 - 9:17 AM 2855 2509 2181 5637 6176 2532 245 85
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2500 2509 1816 3202 2823 2511 292 168
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 2513 2545 2509 3026 3100 2508 258 145
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 4536 2515 2518 2509 4549 2232 215 205
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6147 2846 3244 2509 3630 3839 256 250
Qualification 62   Sat 4/8 - 8:59 AM 2509 3300 2511 3058 2825 2879 260 235
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 2509 3299 2529 2239 2232 3023 170 260
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5996 3007 2502 6424 3081 2509 283 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:08 AM 708 2509 2062 5846 244 6490 295 355
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 1:00 PM 1718 2960 3620 2509 250 156 347 305
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:09 AM 2509 340 4122 85 1676 238 311 354
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:10 AM 694 2767 156 2164 2509 66 348 325
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 1923 4362 2509 6763 103 4678 245 291
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 4678 6378 2509 6328 4976 5436 205 402
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 8:36 AM 3755 3184 2509 6749 2500 6758 235 240
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 10:06 AM 2509 3883 4728 3299 2512 5638 215 295
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 10:34 AM 2175 2220 1816 2509 3277 2169 265 341
Qualification 19 Sat 5/20 - 6:02 AM 3630 4397 2169 2987 2509 3293 295 309
Qualification 25 Sat 5/20 - 11:46 AM 2509 3130 3630 4174 2526 4536 405 255
Qualification 34 Sat 5/20 - 1:43 PM 3278 2052 4207 5172 4198 2509 213 295
Qualification 38 Sat 5/20 - 2:10 PM 4397 2509 4174 5172 2883 3184 255 354
Qualification 44 Sat 5/20 - 2:57 PM 4539 2509 2500 6709 4198 2181 239 290
Playoff Matches