Team 2761 - IronHorse Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Blaze

2015 Sponsors: Teichert Foundation / Excelsior Metals Inc. / Valley Iron, Inc. / Olson Steel / Solidworks / The Tan Family / Sierra Marina / Sunrise Medical / Bronco Foundation & CLOVIS NORTH HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 2 (22%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Sacramento Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2013


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Sacramento Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 4:26 AM 3970 670 2761 3120 4255 254 26 103
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 5:15 AM 2543 3881 701 2367 2761 4135 18 17
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 6:26 AM 1967 2761 5104 3495 670 692 5 30
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 8:24 AM 5529 2102 2761 840 2637 3495 50 49
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 10:13 AM 8 2839 4643 604 4470 2761 27 15
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 1671 751 585 4183 2761 3120 68 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/7 - 11:49 AM 4643 2429 2761 581 2073 649 14 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 4:48 AM 1678 2761 3495 4470 4543 2429 160 74
Qualification 70 Sun 3/8 - 6:07 AM 4973 3482 604 5134 254 2761 18 112
Qualification 75 Sun 3/8 - 6:43 AM 3255 841 2367 256 2761 1671 16 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3495 3970 2761 2637 4543 2543 54 78
Quarterfinal 6 3495 3970 2761 670 295 2465 79 68

Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/28 - 9:44 AM 1388 1759 3993 1323 4964 2761 16 44
Qualification 9 Sat 3/28 - 10:12 AM 3501 3953 980 5137 2761 4413 36 34
Qualification 15 Sat 3/28 - 10:59 AM 1836 1458 4711 2761 5678 980 48 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/28 - 12:05 PM 3027 3512 696 1759 2761 2339 114 4
Qualification 33 Sat 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5529 207 2761 3863 1388 3120 49 52
Qualification 36 Sat 3/28 - 2:33 PM 1266 1458 2761 4619 1759 4 88 72
Qualification 47 Sat 3/28 - 4:02 PM 691 2761 1159 589 599 4413 20 59
Qualification 52 Sat 3/28 - 4:42 PM 207 330 5678 2429 2761 3953 116 60
Qualification 56 Sat 3/28 - 5:14 PM 589 2761 330 207 399 3970 122 53
Qualification 65 Sun 3/29 - 9:48 AM 2761 4276 3993 1515 1159 4711 49 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/29 - 10:53 AM 3925 5136 4201 981 2761 1388 138 89
Qualification 82 Sun 3/29 - 11:52 AM 1717 4619 2761 2429 5678 3993 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1717 330 2761 2339 589 3925 108 54
Quarterfinal 8 1717 330 2761 207 3501 1515 172 55
Semifinal 2 1717 330 2761 1836 696 5137 124 102
Semifinal 4 1717 330 2761 1458 399 4 180 136
Semifinal 6 1717 330 2761 4201 3512 3970 122 172
Finals 1 4201 3512 3970 1717 330 2761 164 166
Finals 2 4201 3512 3970 1717 330 2761 166 207

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:46 AM 1094 3310 5511 1983 3314 2761 50 202
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:01 AM 3785 5479 2761 190 155 1678 44 152
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 7:08 AM 4575 321 2339 1671 3015 2761 52 76
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:47 AM 2761 4118 25 955 4678 74 163 189
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 1918 4471 2761 269 540 3574 111 24
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:14 AM 5526 3137 5418 5511 2761 100 24 62
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 9:07 AM 4322 2761 3171 4541 5529 4013 113 114
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4841 2761 4678 2039 295 2522 162 158
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 533 2877 1720 587 5188 2761 153 141
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:29 PM 2607 1741 5495 133 2761 5710 123 134
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017