Team 2761 - IronHorse Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Blaze

2016 Sponsors: Teichert Foundation / Excelsior Metals Inc. / Valley Iron, Inc. / Olson Steel / Solidworks / The Tan Family / Sierra Marina / Sunrise Medical / Bronco Foundation & CLOVIS NORTH HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2761 attended in 2016.
Team 2761 had a record of 13-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 5499 2761 972 6059 2073 1678 54 69
Qualification 11 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 4543 3482 1323 4973 2761 3501 108 35
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 3/12 - 7:27 PM 3925 3303 5817 2073 2761 4543 76 92
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 38 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 1422 2761 5677 1458 670 4255 66 49
Qualification 44 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 4711 5458 649 2761 4255 5104 79 56
Qualification 53 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:55 PM 5496 4171 8 2761 4990 2135 47 67
Qualification 58 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 2813 8 2761 3970 254 4135 57 123
Qualification 73 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:17 AM 812 3859 5852 751 2761 3189 81 60
Qualification 80 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:25 PM 3495 5136 2761 2643 5134 751 91 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 90 44
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 112 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 71 149

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/1 - 8:56 AM 2761 3970 589 4763 1438 5634 70 52
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 3309 5817 2761 2485 5877 4079 112 49
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1836 3295 4322 5500 1438 2761 79 55
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6069 4322 6072 2761 294 5877 53 77
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 2761 5432 3453 5886 4201 6123 25 87
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 3476 4999 3309 2761 580 5810 149 76
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 6069 2761 4470 4056 4619 3473 69 110
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:13 PM 5500 4161 5634 2761 3953 3470 35 66
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 8:57 AM 5877 4470 2489 4123 2761 5100 76 72
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5025 6220 2761 5100 3476 2485 59 107
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 2496 4201 5810 4322 2761 4619 110 78
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6072 294 4114 5124 2761 4201 75 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:37 PM 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 172 89
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 164 84

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:35 AM 6144 3688 2761 3538 1024 2474 109 162
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:50 AM 5712 135 1987 5879 2761 6025 113 80
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 11 2761 135 296 5167 746 77 99
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:18 PM 3352 2122 868 3021 60 2761 143 87
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1159 4121 2761 973 1258 4362 90 124
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:25 AM 904 2761 2486 2978 2655 233 121 102
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 1137 2403 3688 2761 610 1718 125 142
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 118 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 4135 1939 2761 3824 6098 2067 68 185
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2761's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Angelina Galvan)
Orange County Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Central Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 5499 2761 972 6059 2073 1678 54 69
Qualification 11 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 4543 3482 1323 4973 2761 3501 108 35
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 3/12 - 7:27 PM 3925 3303 5817 2073 2761 4543 76 92
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 38 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 1422 2761 5677 1458 670 4255 66 49
Qualification 44 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 4711 5458 649 2761 4255 5104 79 56
Qualification 53 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:55 PM 5496 4171 8 2761 4990 2135 47 67
Qualification 58 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 2813 8 2761 3970 254 4135 57 123
Qualification 73 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:17 AM 812 3859 5852 751 2761 3189 81 60
Qualification 80 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:25 PM 3495 5136 2761 2643 5134 751 91 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 90 44
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 112 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 71 149

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/1 - 8:56 AM 2761 3970 589 4763 1438 5634 70 52
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 3309 5817 2761 2485 5877 4079 112 49
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1836 3295 4322 5500 1438 2761 79 55
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6069 4322 6072 2761 294 5877 53 77
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 2761 5432 3453 5886 4201 6123 25 87
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 3476 4999 3309 2761 580 5810 149 76
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 6069 2761 4470 4056 4619 3473 69 110
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:13 PM 5500 4161 5634 2761 3953 3470 35 66
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 4/2 - 8:57 AM 5877 4470 2489 4123 2761 5100 76 72
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5025 6220 2761 5100 3476 2485 59 107
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 2496 4201 5810 4322 2761 4619 110 78
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6072 294 4114 5124 2761 4201 75 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:37 PM 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 172 89
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3309 3476 6220 3453 4470 2761 164 84

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:35 AM 6144 3688 2761 3538 1024 2474 109 162
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:50 AM 5712 135 1987 5879 2761 6025 113 80
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 11 2761 135 296 5167 746 77 99
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:18 PM 3352 2122 868 3021 60 2761 143 87
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1159 4121 2761 973 1258 4362 90 124
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:08 AM 2485 5895 1619 2761 2202 1625 139 112
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:25 AM 904 2761 2486 2978 2655 233 121 102
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 1137 2403 3688 2761 610 1718 125 142
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 118 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 4135 1939 2761 3824 6098 2067 68 185
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016