Team 2830 - Riverside RoboTigers (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Harley-Davidson / CLC Riverside High School / MSOE / George Mosher & RIVERSIDE HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 36 2 (6%) 1 (3%) 0 (0%)

Team 2830's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 9:58 AM 4818 3278 2830 3102 706 2077 16 86
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 10:31 AM 269 2830 2526 5552 1716 3692 48 21
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:09 PM 1259 2830 3102 1306 3418 2709 19 32
Qualification 38 Fri 3/20 - 2:11 PM 2506 3206 3277 2830 2470 1781 54 8
Qualification 50 Fri 3/20 - 3:52 PM 5096 2830 3298 5595 2530 1732 35 42
Qualification 57 Fri 3/20 - 4:47 PM 279 2062 4174 4021 2830 3352 49 68
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:32 PM 2883 2830 3081 4818 3734 1714 86 69
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 9:59 AM 4786 2338 537 4531 2830 2194 102 6
Qualification 86 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 4655 2194 81 93 2202 2830 79 72
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:27 AM 3110 4787 2830 2115 1675 1781 15 68
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:24 AM 4296 4212 2781 2830 4302 2136 76 70
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:27 AM 2039 111 2830 3067 3352 2704 104 8
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 2:14 PM 3390 3061 4292 2830 2338 2630 44 180
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:48 PM 101 1850 1736 2077 2830 2194 36 118
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:02 PM 2830 2062 3177 4655 3110 5125 94 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 12:58 PM 2506 4241 5350 2781 4645 2830 24 12
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 2709 648 4702 2830 1736 2506 41 92
Qualification 77 Sat 4/4 - 10:39 AM 2830 3135 4241 4143 1756 2358 82 194
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 7:14 AM 2830 3695 171 4979 1625 16 40 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 189 103
Quarterfinal 7 2062 4143 2830 2630 3067 1675 125 136
Semifinal 2 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 206 128
Semifinal 4 2062 4143 2830 16 2194 2358 196 124
Semifinal 6 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 150 140
Finals 1 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 184 101
Finals 2 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 145 155

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/23 - 8:33 AM 3255 5318 5454 4391 166 2830 143 114
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:41 AM 4930 2830 4130 5428 3042 11 100 92
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 7:51 AM 1533 5576 5771 3939 2830 1817 73 97
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 10:53 AM 3683 1723 263 2614 2830 3950 201 108
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:39 AM 1746 5493 343 2830 2500 469 89 124
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:36 AM 2064 4550 2830 2783 1124 548 45 160
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:50 AM 2830 3735 3042 4265 2228 2614 110 141
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:38 AM 2830 4405 1796 4799 5015 2016 76 110
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:24 AM 573 2830 987 2512 1391 3098 236 108
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:24 PM 2183 4731 78 223 5024 2830 34 70
Playoff Matches