Team Avatar Team 2830 - Riverside RoboTigers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Harley-Davidson/CLC Riverside High School/MSOE/George Mosher & Riverside High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2830 attended in 2019.
Team 2830 had a record of 20-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2830 7609 101 2039 4292 16 45 35
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:48 AM 4702 7738 2830 6906 2725 2016 52 24
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 1884 930 2830 1797 1675 6968 61 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 2022 4296 3067 2151 2830 1675 26 31
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 3734 3488 2830 1739 4702 5125 60 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 10:40 AM 4787 4156 4645 2358 2830 5350 39 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 5:38 AM 2830 4787 7237 6823 5148 1884 44 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 69 36
Quarterfinal 6   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 74 40
Semifinal 1   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 45 59
Semifinal 3   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 51 55
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 2062 233 1091 6670 6807 2830 61 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 2830 3692 3596 6421 6643 7103 47 34
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 1792 537 4804 6223 2830 1714 57 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 2830 4804 7417 2022 6670 4531 55 62
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 7619 5837 2077 1716 2830 5096 44 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 706 2202 3197 4531 5148 2830 74 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 90 73
Quarterfinal 6   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 64 76
Tiebreaker 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 83 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 11:00 AM 2830 1317 836 7651 5348 5501 74 69
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches

Team 2830's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2830 7609 101 2039 4292 16 45 35
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:48 AM 4702 7738 2830 6906 2725 2016 52 24
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 1884 930 2830 1797 1675 6968 61 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 2022 4296 3067 2151 2830 1675 26 31
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 3734 3488 2830 1739 4702 5125 60 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 10:40 AM 4787 4156 4645 2358 2830 5350 39 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 5:38 AM 2830 4787 7237 6823 5148 1884 44 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 69 36
Quarterfinal 6   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 74 40
Semifinal 1   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 45 59
Semifinal 3   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 51 55
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 2062 233 1091 6670 6807 2830 61 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 2830 3692 3596 6421 6643 7103 47 34
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 1792 537 4804 6223 2830 1714 57 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 2830 4804 7417 2022 6670 4531 55 62
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 7619 5837 2077 1716 2830 5096 44 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 706 2202 3197 4531 5148 2830 74 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 90 73
Quarterfinal 6   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 64 76
Tiebreaker 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 83 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 11:00 AM 2830 1317 836 7651 5348 5501 74 69
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches