Team 291 - CIA - Creativity In Action (2015)


2015 Robot: Spitfire

2015 Sponsors: GE Volunteers & NORTHWEST PA COLLEGIATE ACADEMY

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 25 0 (0%) 2 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 4:58 AM 1708 3954 291 4027 4050 117 36 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 6:02 AM 291 1126 306 4150 772 3260 12 12
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:12 AM 3062 2399 4269 144 291 4027 28 24
Qualification 35 Fri 3/6 - 9:55 AM 3138 291 3504 4615 4991 1507 62 61
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 1629 291 2641 1014 3015 1885 81 112
Qualification 51 Fri 3/6 - 11:52 AM 2603 2656 3955 2544 291 4547 84 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 9:21 AM 1743 4467 2544 128 291 5413 11 36
Qualification 70 Sat 3/7 - 10:29 AM 337 1629 3511 4601 291 48 32 20
Qualification 81 Sat 3/7 - 6:59 AM 291 5740 2534 144 156 3324 12 71
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:16 AM 1787 677 156 1708 291 2051 40 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5413 379 5146 4165 291 4611 132 16
Qualification 21 Fri 3/27 - 11:59 AM 291 5146 677 695 1590 4601 15 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 2:07 PM 4940 4121 451 2603 3591 291 44 8
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:56 PM 3814 5077 291 48 2655 4145 44 66
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:56 PM 3010 291 5418 2010 63 1987 83 97
Qualification 62 Sat 3/28 - 8:50 AM 930 694 291 2641 306 4085 31 43
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 9:44 AM 2399 1317 910 291 3484 4940 58 12
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:27 AM 910 291 4269 3504 4780 1248 112 4
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 48 5413 291 639 3814 930 108 73
Quarterfinal 6 48 5413 291 2655 4085 63 104 109
Semifinal 1 1987 4269 2399 48 5413 291 74 108
Semifinal 4 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 122 120
Semifinal 5 2252 910 694 48 5413 291 120 127
Finals 1 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 194 154
Finals 2 1592 379 3193 48 5413 291 158 122

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019