Team 3009 - High Scalers (2015)


2015 Robot: Eagle one

2015 Sponsors: Draney Family/San Diego Gas & Electric/Copper Mountain Solar/Boulder City Sunrise Rotary/Goodfellow Corp./Harkins Family/Begley Family/Taylor Manning Family/Myra and James Davis/Boulder Dam Credit Union/ITT Technical Institute/Barth Electronics, Inc/Richner Air Conditioning/Fisher Space Pen/Boulder City Rotary/Desert Sun Reality/Alan Bowman/Richner Family/Boulder City Chamber of Commerce & BOULDER CITY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3009's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:11 AM 2122 662 3009 4598 4158 2813 124 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:03 AM 115 3009 1619 4334 3288 3239 64 47
Qualification 25 Fri 3/13 - 12:35 PM 3374 3230 3009 2484 3289 2437 90 46
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 1:58 PM 624 5346 4268 4334 3009 2813 100 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 2:36 PM 3009 1569 3241 2996 3200 1836 93 92
Qualification 51 Fri 3/13 - 4:27 PM 1332 4175 3241 4792 3009 3166 57 80
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 5:58 PM 3225 2486 3009 1569 5159 1410 68 123
Qualification 68 Sat 3/14 - 9:21 AM 4585 3216 4348 1566 3245 3009 14 12
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 10:17 AM 4310 1339 662 4585 3009 1410 74 85
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:32 AM 3243 3289 3009 4550 2122 2486 62 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1619 624 4334 1339 3009 3166 166 88
Quarterfinal 7 3230 2122 3405 1339 3009 3166 164 90

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 9:29 AM 3009 1160 812 3495 2478 1251 106 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:29 AM 2034 341 5451 2478 3009 1661 34 48
Qualification 18 Fri 3/27 - 12:06 PM 3245 3019 3495 4141 5012 3009 62 18
Qualification 24 Fri 3/27 - 12:54 PM 4322 4800 5445 2984 60 3009 22 114
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:54 PM 988 585 3009 4415 4141 5049 16 21
Qualification 37 Fri 3/27 - 3:16 PM 4792 5480 988 4415 3009 687 56 92
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 4:13 PM 5049 1828 3009 3019 3309 5480 31 78
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 5:12 PM 1661 3577 687 3011 1251 3009 65 92
Qualification 57 Fri 3/27 - 5:49 PM 3009 5463 5306 3577 597 5429 64 92
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:26 AM 3009 3577 341 4501 1828 4800 77 102
Qualification 77 Sat 3/28 - 10:54 AM 148 3009 597 5134 842 987 158 144
Qualification 84 Sat 3/28 - 11:47 AM 5199 585 148 3009 5480 3245 142 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 1251 4800 3009 4501 3019 108 94
Quarterfinal 5 3245 1828 2478 3009 4501 3019 63 34