Team 3009 - High Scalers (2016)


2016 Robot: Eagle one

2016 Sponsors: Draney Family / San Diego Gas & Electric / Copper Mountain Solar / Boulder City Sunrise Rotary / Goodfellow Corp. / Harkins Family / Begley Family / Boulder Dam Credit Union / ITT Technical Institute / Barth Electronics, Inc / Richner Air Conditioning / Fisher Space Pen / Boulder City Rotary / Alan Bowman / Richner Family / Boulder City Chamber of Commerce & Boulder City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3009 2144 662 2493 2996 125 69 66
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:45 AM 269 1492 3009 698 842 192 61 48
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:19 PM 4388 5613 3009 6109 3598 60 72 56
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 3187 991 3669 3009 1165 4183 40 87
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1410 3009 4550 2122 1339 3577 85 87
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 2647 3009 192 2486 4146 6221 72 90
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 5207 4388 1011 3470 5771 3009 72 67
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 498 6127 3009 4565 996 4153 92 72
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 3250 5613 3785 3009 3577 4841 96 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 72 136
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 103 109

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:24 AM 4141 1772 585 3009 5199 4276 39 102
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:25 AM 5449 2839 3009 3495 4276 3200 54 111
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:23 AM 842 60 2144 5851 3009 3200 62 105
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:33 PM 3965 5800 2972 5480 3009 3577 90 75
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 5012 3009 4984 3128 5875 2984 100 81
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 987 3794 5012 2486 4792 3009 131 57
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 5824 4415 988 3495 3009 987 79 134
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 60 3009 3491 6154 3965 2839 110 74
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:46 AM 295 5429 3009 3495 5869 3255 106 117
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:24 AM 3009 4415 3011 585 5480 4792 114 25
Qualification 83 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:18 AM 2984 3009 5831 2429 1661 4603 88 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A)   2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 99 115
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 118 105
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 105 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 110 93
Semifinal 4 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 122 66

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019