Team 3081 - RoboEagles (2015)


2015 Robot: Fritz 5

2015 Sponsors: Microsoft / Thermo King / Clariant International / Dalsin Industries / Memphis Grills / Wair Products / Bloomington Heritage Days / Education Foundation of Bloomington / Peterson Family / Hart Family / Lindemann Family / Rauenhorst Family / Sjostrand Family & KENNEDY SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:22 AM 5148 2526 2506 4021 2826 3081 86 104
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 10:25 AM 1781 2530 3081 2709 4296 3352 51 13
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 11:28 AM 5586 3081 2470 269 2062 5096 68 71
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 1:29 PM 3278 4011 930 3596 3692 3081 24 37
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 3:38 PM 3734 167 3081 1675 93 4786 16 31
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 4:10 PM 3197 5552 4247 3081 1306 706 0 54
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:32 PM 2883 2830 3081 4818 3734 1714 86 69
Qualification 71 Sat 3/21 - 9:34 AM 81 1091 4021 3418 4655 3081 52 130
Qualification 88 Sat 3/21 - 11:28 AM 3081 2169 4804 3206 5586 1259 72 23
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:12 AM 2825 2470 4360 3081 2509 5516 0 48
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:46 AM 3184 3081 5041 2861 3745 5278 15 14
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:34 PM 2538 2518 2545 3081 3292 4225 0 0
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 4:16 PM 3007 2855 5434 3278 3081 2052 44 72
Qualification 60 Fri 4/3 - 5:11 PM 3081 3454 4198 3313 2529 1816 48 50
Qualification 66 Fri 4/3 - 5:51 PM 5434 3081 2511 5515 2508 2515 22 40
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:03 AM 2987 2846 3081 3184 3839 3202 69 46
Qualification 90 Sat 4/4 - 11:28 AM 2500 2823 3299 3081 3244 4229 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1816 4539 3081 3026 167 3278 44 70
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110