Team 3405 - Eaglebots (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Nu Skin / McWane Ductile / Advanced Learning Center / STEM Action Center & MAPLE MOUNTAIN HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 17 0 (0%) 2 (12%) 0 (0%)

Team 3405's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/13 - 9:31 AM 3225 3405 5461 5071 4310 3289 10 36
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:10 AM 1891 5346 1339 3243 1569 3405 61 69
Qualification 22 Fri 3/13 - 12:06 PM 5489 624 3166 3405 2594 4585 108 28
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 1:21 PM 3374 1836 3405 3230 4175 662 88 78
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 3:26 PM 2122 5461 4792 192 115 3405 63 52
Qualification 53 Fri 3/13 - 4:42 PM 2813 4550 3405 3239 1619 2486 75 108
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 6:06 PM 3216 3245 3405 2594 4158 3251 29 40
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 9:13 AM 1332 3288 1410 2996 3405 4334 59 41
Qualification 72 Sat 3/14 - 9:55 AM 3405 1332 2486 1566 3241 4348 25 16
Qualification 87 Sat 3/14 - 11:49 AM 4268 1569 2993 3241 3006 3405 76 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3230 2122 3405 2594 3374 4158 76 91
Quarterfinal 7 3230 2122 3405 1339 3009 3166 164 90
Semifinal 1 1836 192 3006 3230 2122 3405 112 165
Semifinal 4 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 202 157
Semifinal 5 3245 662 4550 3230 2122 3405 140 83
Finals 1 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 174 164
Finals 2 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 186 168

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020