Team 3405 - ALChemists (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Nebo School District/Utah STEM Action Center/Centracom/Neumont College&Nebo Advanced Learning Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3405 attended in 2020.
Team 3405 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:51 AM 662 1410 1569 8 3405 5871 146 138
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 11:20 AM 8174 3405 1339 7634 7151 3243 89 26
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:24 PM 3648 7895 4585 3405 7243 1868 32 166
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:05 PM 4348 4550 1868 3405 6411 5933 71 67
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:15 PM 3405 3006 7909 8 3225 2122 60 121
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:24 PM 5493 4293 2083 4068 3405 5071 29 69
Qualification 55   Fri 3/6 - 5:24 PM 2993 3648 3405 7909 7905 4598 82 30
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 6:35 PM 3216 1569 3405 670 2972 2993 139 111
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 159 1891 3405 6968 8174 3230 69 95
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 6844 159 3289 4643 3405 7906 105 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 198 73
Quarterfinal 8   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 213 71

Team 3405's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:51 AM 662 1410 1569 8 3405 5871 146 138
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 11:20 AM 8174 3405 1339 7634 7151 3243 89 26
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:24 PM 3648 7895 4585 3405 7243 1868 32 166
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:05 PM 4348 4550 1868 3405 6411 5933 71 67
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:15 PM 3405 3006 7909 8 3225 2122 60 121
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:24 PM 5493 4293 2083 4068 3405 5071 29 69
Qualification 55   Fri 3/6 - 5:24 PM 2993 3648 3405 7909 7905 4598 82 30
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 6:35 PM 3216 1569 3405 670 2972 2993 139 111
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 159 1891 3405 6968 8174 3230 69 95
Qualification 89   Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 6844 159 3289 4643 3405 7906 105 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 198 73
Quarterfinal 8   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 213 71