Team 3710 - FSS Cyber Falcons (2015)


2015 Robot: Discepticon

2015 Sponsors: Limestone Learning Foundation and Haakon Industries & Frontenac Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 3 (20%) 2 (13%) 0
Total 36 3 (8%) 2 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 10:05 AM 3387 3710 3530 3386 378 5076 1 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/13 - 10:36 AM 4015 3173 5652 5036 3710 1241 34 30
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:50 AM 5031 3550 3710 746 2056 1325 30 112
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3386 3710 4783 5719 4718 1305 26 13
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 3:28 PM 2852 3990 781 3710 2013 4476 97 31
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 4:02 PM 3710 378 2228 1241 4783 5031 62 83
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 4:35 PM 5036 4627 3988 2198 3710 4825 34 22
Qualification 60 Sat 3/14 - 9:09 AM 578 5031 886 3710 3990 3986 39 23
Qualification 64 Sat 3/14 - 9:42 AM 3710 5596 5094 3117 2185 2228 48 94
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 10:38 AM 4825 4252 4248 1815 3710 1325 18 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2852 2056 3710 378 1815 578 210 85
Quarterfinal 8 2852 2056 3710 3986 2935 5596 182 43
Semifinal 2 2852 2056 3710 5031 2228 4252 175 78
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 6 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 155 140
Finals 1 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 170 155
Finals 2 2852 2056 3710 1241 1325 1305 195 147

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:16 AM 2185 4678 4914 2994 3710 4902 140 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/27 - 9:53 AM 2609 3710 2185 5324 4976 5035 50 17
Qualification 13 Fri 3/27 - 10:56 AM 4951 2609 4976 781 3543 3710 18 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:41 AM 1305 3710 1310 5191 2185 3543 88 62
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:28 PM 2386 772 5672 5157 4946 3710 74 36
Qualification 32 Fri 3/27 - 2:02 PM 4152 4992 5164 5324 5672 3710 11 14
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:39 PM 4914 2013 781 4001 3710 188 81 106
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:59 PM 4476 2609 5164 4914 4951 3710 56 54
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 4:59 PM 5409 3710 4917 1334 2609 5157 60 53
Qualification 55 Sat 3/28 - 9:09 AM 3571 3710 4976 5409 2013 1334 42 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 10:17 AM 4069 3710 2013 1310 2200 4917 38 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 4001 3710 2609 4476 781 122 106
Quarterfinal 7 4917 4001 3710 4946 5672 4069 134 80
Semifinal 1 4917 4001 3710 2386 2200 4976 108 90
Semifinal 3 4917 4001 3710 772 4525 4951 148 104
Semifinal 6 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 136 151
Finals 1 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 132 144
Finals 2 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 112 82
Finals 3 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 167 100