Team 3710 - FSS Cyber Falcons (2016)


2016 Robot: Discepticon

2016 Sponsors: Novelis / Limestone Learning Foundation / Queen's University / Transformix Engineering / Haakon Industries & Frontenac Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3710 attended in 2016.
Team 3710 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:00 AM 1547 2634 1114 6046 3710 2013 100 82
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3710 4783 4976 5094 4308 1075 79 37
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:48 AM 5036 4015 3541 3710 2056 4939 52 119
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:07 AM 2185 3710 5580 1325 6140 4939 63 70
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111

Team 3710's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:00 AM 1547 2634 1114 6046 3710 2013 100 82
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 1075 4252 3710 1285 4248 1241 34 119
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3710 4783 4976 5094 4308 1075 79 37
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:48 AM 5036 4015 3541 3710 2056 4939 52 119
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:07 AM 2185 3710 5580 1325 6140 4939 63 70
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111