Team 3710 - FSS Cyber Falcons (2016)


2016 Robot: Discepticon

2016 Sponsors: Novelis / Limestone Learning Foundation / Queen's University / Transformix Engineering / Haakon Industries & Frontenac Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3710's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3710 attended in 2016.
Team 3710 had a record of 4-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
5:00A
1547 2634 1114 100
6046 3710 2013 82
Qualification 13 (A)
5:53A
6141 2340 4618 79
4732 2198 3710 41
Qualification 18 (B)
6:32A
1075 4252 3710 34
1285 4248 1241 119
Qualification 26 (C)
8:35A
610 4704 3117 67
5596 1285 3710 70
Qualification 36 (D)
10:06A
3710 610 4618 99
746 5031 2228 74
Qualification 42 (A)
10:57A
3710 2228 118 79
4976 2935 2013 99
Qualification 50 (B)
12:02P
3710 4783 4976 79
5094 4308 1075 37
Qualification 62 (C)
3:48A
5036 4015 3541 52
3710 2056 4939 119
Qualification 68 (D)
5:07A
2185 3710 5580 63
1325 6140 4939 70
Qualification 77 (A)
6:21A
2056 6070 4476 122
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1114 1241 2935 154
3710 5036 1285 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1114 1241 2935 160
3710 5036 1285 111


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
5:00A
1547 2634 1114 100
6046 3710 2013 82
Qualification 13 (A)
5:53A
6141 2340 4618 79
4732 2198 3710 41
Qualification 18 (B)
6:32A
1075 4252 3710 34
1285 4248 1241 119
Qualification 26 (C)
8:35A
610 4704 3117 67
5596 1285 3710 70
Qualification 36 (D)
10:06A
3710 610 4618 99
746 5031 2228 74
Qualification 42 (A)
10:57A
3710 2228 118 79
4976 2935 2013 99
Qualification 50 (B)
12:02P
3710 4783 4976 79
5094 4308 1075 37
Qualification 62 (C)
3:48A
5036 4015 3541 52
3710 2056 4939 119
Qualification 68 (D)
5:07A
2185 3710 5580 63
1325 6140 4939 70
Qualification 77 (A)
6:21A
2056 6070 4476 122
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1114 1241 2935 154
3710 5036 1285 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1114 1241 2935 160
3710 5036 1285 111
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.