Team 3939 - Robotic Knights (2015)


2015 Robot: Sebastian

2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Gala Industries/Precision Steel/Exelis/New River Electric/Roanoke Cement/Fincastle Pokemon/Virginia Military Institute/Air Force Association/McCorkle Orthodontics/4-H/Bank of Botetourt/Lanford Brothers/Botetourt Office Supply/JL Internet Services/Freedom First Credit Union/Austin Electric/Source 4/Intricate Metal/San-Mar-Co/Action Personnel & JAMES RIVER HIGH & BOTETOURT TECH EDUC CTR & CENTRAL ACADEMY MIDDLE & LORD BOTETOURT HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3939 attended in 2015.

Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 10:02 AM 1758 384 3939 2028 4969 4286 29 27
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 11:42 AM 2998 1610 540 5546 3939 346 31 43
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 1:39 PM 4481 1287 2106 3939 2053 4714 64 57
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 2:58 PM 5425 1522 3939 1599 1598 1086 2 2
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 3455 3872 2402 3136 3939 2107 2 28
Qualification 61 Fri 3/20 - 5:38 PM 422 1908 122 3489 3939 5412 22 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:17 AM 617 1719 401 1287 3939 4538 20 103
Qualification 82 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 4466 3939 539 3258 1262 1137 30 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1287 1156 1908 388 3072 3939 78 61
Quarterfinal 7 2363 384 1610 388 3072 3939 106 70

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 4:02 AM 3939 4130 125 5118 2783 4799 113 70
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:30 AM 33 2590 2344 2064 3939 573 178 148
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 7:51 AM 1533 5576 5771 3939 2830 1817 73 97
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:18 AM 5493 3939 4731 2512 2228 4918 31 133
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:35 AM 5024 3042 2169 4391 1723 3939 91 66
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:02 AM 4265 223 3620 3939 5562 811 36 56
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 8:10 AM 4329 2531 1676 469 3939 103 142 152
Qualification 90 Fri 4/24 - 8:58 AM 3255 2531 3939 2183 4130 1391 149 145
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 3950 3683 166 3939 5413 343 130 130
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches

Team 3939's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 10:02 AM 1758 384 3939 2028 4969 4286 29 27
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 11:42 AM 2998 1610 540 5546 3939 346 31 43
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 1:39 PM 4481 1287 2106 3939 2053 4714 64 57
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 2:58 PM 5425 1522 3939 1599 1598 1086 2 2
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 3455 3872 2402 3136 3939 2107 2 28
Qualification 61 Fri 3/20 - 5:38 PM 422 1908 122 3489 3939 5412 22 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:17 AM 617 1719 401 1287 3939 4538 20 103
Qualification 82 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 4466 3939 539 3258 1262 1137 30 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1287 1156 1908 388 3072 3939 78 61
Quarterfinal 7 2363 384 1610 388 3072 3939 106 70

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 4:02 AM 3939 4130 125 5118 2783 4799 113 70
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:30 AM 33 2590 2344 2064 3939 573 178 148
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 7:51 AM 1533 5576 5771 3939 2830 1817 73 97
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:18 AM 5493 3939 4731 2512 2228 4918 31 133
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:35 AM 5024 3042 2169 4391 1723 3939 91 66
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:02 AM 4265 223 3620 3939 5562 811 36 56
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 8:10 AM 4329 2531 1676 469 3939 103 142 152
Qualification 90 Fri 4/24 - 8:58 AM 3255 2531 3939 2183 4130 1391 149 145
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 3950 3683 166 3939 5413 343 130 130
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches