Team 4050 - 4-H Biohazard (2015)


2015 Robot: Anonymous

2015 Sponsors: Franklin County 4-H / Chambersburg Moose Lodge 842 / TE Connectivity Foundation / JLG / IESI / Volvo Construction Equipment / Target / Comcast / Sunset Metalworks / The Minisci Family / Gannon Associates / Resource Oil / Penn State Mont Alto / The Lehman Family Foundation / Zachary S. Sisler, DDS, LLC & Franklin County, Pennsylvania

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 35 2 (6%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 4050's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Chesapeake Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 4:58 AM 1708 3954 291 4027 4050 117 36 23
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 6:09 AM 5740 3511 4050 3504 4547 888 10 26
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:15 AM 4150 4049 128 3138 3260 4050 65 32
Qualification 36 Fri 3/6 - 10:02 AM 156 2544 4050 1629 4269 306 30 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/6 - 10:51 AM 1507 1126 4050 4484 2614 4991 32 48
Qualification 52 Fri 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4467 2051 2399 4050 4615 3957 8 6
Qualification 57 Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 451 4050 4601 3015 3955 144 6 31
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 AM 4991 4050 3062 1743 1885 772 56 66
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 6:36 AM 2656 3511 4027 4467 4050 3591 40 4
Playoff Matches

Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:08 AM 449 2642 1389 1915 2900 4050 46 20
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:24 AM 2914 3650 2199 1195 1598 4050 21 14
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:42 AM 1719 4050 4928 2963 2912 2961 20 0
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:39 PM 1086 5115 686 4050 53 5106 44 22
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 3:21 PM 1629 1915 1446 4514 2819 4050 85 75
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 5:02 PM 1547 3283 4050 1829 4949 4464 12 14
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 8:57 AM 2363 2534 79 4050 3389 1111 139 37
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 10:13 AM 375 3650 4050 615 4547 4456 62 56
Qualification 81 Sat 4/4 - 11:10 AM 2377 1690 4050 4928 3748 2682 135 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2363 1690 4050 4456 449 4638 164 89
Quarterfinal 8 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 179 114
Semifinal 2 2363 1690 4050 3941 1086 1111 171 93
Semifinal 4 2363 1690 4050 2642 2377 53 146 51
Semifinal 6 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 142 96
Finals 1 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 183 99
Finals 2 2363 1690 4050 836 2534 1610 195 67

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 8:56 AM 5678 340 4050 2122 5627 668 142 105
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 8:08 AM 612 3360 4050 4256 1025 1323 171 122
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 9:07 AM 3824 4256 4050 2883 1515 58 118 84
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:19 AM 3184 3941 1806 2054 2950 4050 118 63
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 12:09 PM 2059 5730 5582 3476 2062 4050 52 179
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:26 AM 2191 5528 4050 2170 3847 319 72 174
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 6:47 AM 1502 2399 5006 4050 1523 244 76 116
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:56 AM 2486 4050 171 1647 1836 292 130 108
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:09 AM 5422 2930 2526 4050 2959 48 76 158
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:06 PM 3132 706 1403 4050 141 3250 203 146
Playoff Matches