Team Avatar Team 4050 - Biohazard (2019)


2019 Robot: Boiling Point
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Franklin County 4-H/TE Foundation/JLG Industries/Y.B. Welding/Gray Manufacturing/Volvo Construction Equipment/Waste Connections/B-WISE Trailers/Paci Chiropractic&Franklin County, Pennsylvania

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 1 (10%) 8 (80%) 1 (10%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 1 (10%) 8 (80%) 1 (10%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 677 2641 4150 4085 7515 4050 81 30
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 4780 7515 7670 2053 4050 1708 36 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 3504 5811 4050 4547 2656 3324 60 65
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:03 PM 4547 4050 7165 4991 3201 102 39 45
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:40 PM 6032 3062 4050 7274 4269 3201 54 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:54 PM 1743 3954 4050 4085 379 63 59 59
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 3260 4050 4467 48 4049 337 43 63
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:11 AM 6032 156 5842 4050 3492 63 60 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 117 5740 2051 4050 337 2641 66 63
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4027 5811 3492 4050 291 7460 78 57
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:19 AM 4050 2912 1727 4505 5945 3389 37 24
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:46 AM 1418 5830 2849 2534 4464 4050 30 59
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 888 4050 5830 5115 614 2912 59 49
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 1:13 PM 2199 1719 4050 3650 4638 4464 41 36
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 1:36 PM 5115 4050 3650 686 1885 2377 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 686 614 2849 6326 4050 2912 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 686 614 2849 6326 4050 2912 51 65
Semifinal 1 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 70 44
Semifinal 3 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 61 56