Team 4118 - Roaring Riptide (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Optym / University of Florida / Mitchell Training Inc. / Arnette Family / Mitchell Family / Robinson Family / Tyndall Family & P.K. YONGE DEVELOPMENTAL RESEARCH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 2 (7%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/13 - 9:24 AM 4118 4191 79 2974 21 2556 12 90
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:53 AM 4622 2797 4118 744 3653 5276 92 104
Qualification 28 Fri 3/13 - 12:33 PM 3932 2905 3164 1592 4118 116 4 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 2:31 PM 4118 2425 4451 1557 4024 1876 99 61
Qualification 52 Fri 3/13 - 3:34 PM 1369 5472 103 4118 4065 3627 93 86
Qualification 57 Fri 3/13 - 4:11 PM 4118 5196 4091 5616 3011 3627 78 70
Qualification 73 Fri 3/13 - 6:01 PM 1872 386 5283 3998 3653 4118 82 116
Qualification 81 Sat 3/14 - 9:48 AM 3242 5628 3659 4118 945 86 80 40
Qualification 93 Sat 3/14 - 11:02 AM 1369 4064 4118 1902 86 456 113 138
Qualification 98 Sat 3/14 - 11:36 AM 5472 4118 1251 4471 2916 4288 57 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 744 2974 4118 103 3653 1876 125 86
Quarterfinal 7 744 2974 4118 801 1649 3011 152 69
Semifinal 1 744 2974 4118 1902 456 86 164 80
Semifinal 3 744 2974 4118 1592 2383 5472 126 118
Semifinal 6 4451 1523 4471 744 2974 4118 107 154
Finals 1 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 166 92
Finals 2 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 172 157

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 3:45 AM 4118 2607 1671 4501 2039 5012 136 124
Qualification 25 Thu 4/23 - 6:30 AM 5529 3467 533 4118 3641 133 124 188
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 7:31 AM 295 1756 4118 3137 155 4954 185 101
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:47 AM 2761 4118 25 955 4678 74 163 189
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:19 AM 3464 4013 1094 5526 4118 587 95 84
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 4:57 AM 1466 1983 195 4118 3130 4903 178 179
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 8:25 AM 5495 175 2877 4118 4522 4678 205 168
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 4188 4541 4118 3310 2339 5188 162 61
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:18 AM 4118 1111 3539 2607 3171 1678 113 218
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:49 PM 118 4471 4118 3940 5418 4841 170 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015