Team 5544 - SWIFT Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: FIRST FRC / St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church / Pinehurst Medical Clinic / Novetta Technology / Qualcomm & SWIFT Robotics Youth Club


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5544 attended in 2015.

North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 9:41 AM 3737 3763 5518 4073 5544 1225 62 92
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 10:45 AM 2641 5544 3796 4996 3215 2059 20 22
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:20 PM 3331 3229 5544 3270 4533 4829 36 2
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 2:28 PM 1533 4767 435 5544 4534 3737 32 20
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 3:34 PM 4795 4561 5544 3680 2640 5190 6 12
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 4:38 PM 5727 3331 5762 3822 5544 4828 20 58
Qualification 58 Fri 3/20 - 5:09 PM 900 5544 2642 5323 1413 3196 48 0
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 9:03 AM 3845 4533 5544 2890 5679 3459 28 42
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 12:44 PM 2528 5543 3845 5160 5544 3680 26 57
Qualification 87 Sat 3/21 - 11:46 AM 5607 2642 3661 5544 5446 3701 25 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 2:24 PM 4533 3336 4996 5160 4073 5544 54 90
Quarterfinal 6 1533 5511 3196 5160 4073 5544 55 72
Semifinal 1 5160 4073 5544 1533 5511 3196 80 79
Semifinal 3 5160 4073 5544 587 3971 2640 40 94
Semifinal 6 2059 1225 900 5160 4073 5544 113 60

Team 5544's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award North Carolina Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 9:41 AM 3737 3763 5518 4073 5544 1225 62 92
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 10:45 AM 2641 5544 3796 4996 3215 2059 20 22
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:20 PM 3331 3229 5544 3270 4533 4829 36 2
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 2:28 PM 1533 4767 435 5544 4534 3737 32 20
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 3:34 PM 4795 4561 5544 3680 2640 5190 6 12
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 4:38 PM 5727 3331 5762 3822 5544 4828 20 58
Qualification 58 Fri 3/20 - 5:09 PM 900 5544 2642 5323 1413 3196 48 0
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 9:03 AM 3845 4533 5544 2890 5679 3459 28 42
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 12:44 PM 2528 5543 3845 5160 5544 3680 26 57
Qualification 87 Sat 3/21 - 11:46 AM 5607 2642 3661 5544 5446 3701 25 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 2:24 PM 4533 3336 4996 5160 4073 5544 54 90
Quarterfinal 6 1533 5511 3196 5160 4073 5544 55 72
Semifinal 1 5160 4073 5544 1533 5511 3196 80 79
Semifinal 3 5160 4073 5544 587 3971 2640 40 94
Semifinal 6 2059 1225 900 5160 4073 5544 113 60