Team 5544 - SWIFT Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Hecarim
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST FRC/St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church/Novetta Technology/St. Luke Medical Services&SWIFT Robotics Youth Club

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 37 22 (59%) 16 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 5544's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


NC District - Wake County Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - Greensboro Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 7270 5544 1225 5679 3196 3506 22 23
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6004 6932 5544 7265 7270 4534 30 36
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 3680 5544 1533 5854 6932 5762 59 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3215 6214 6894 6899 5544 7763 3 52
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:45 PM 3680 7265 6729 5544 5854 6565 26 60
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 587 5762 3822 5544 6512 6729 44 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 7763 3822 3506 5544 7815 5727 49 32
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:01 AM 6894 3506 5544 2059 4795 6512 30 57
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:48 AM 5544 5679 2059 6565 1225 7265 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 53 54
Quarterfinal 8 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 66 59
Tiebreaker 4 3196 4534 5854 3506 4935 5544 62 82
Semifinal 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 73 58
Semifinal 4 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 48 72
Tiebreaker 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 134 56

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 3661 7715 7671 5544 4795 6500 35 74
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 5544 6215 6214 7890 5607 3822 44 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3822 435 5544 2642 7715 6639 51 58
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 7675 5544 7463 6500 6215 6512 64 30
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 9:56 AM 2642 4534 5544 4795 4291 6215 85 45
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:44 AM 7265 3215 4291 3661 5544 3796 21 27
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 57 61
Quarterfinal 5 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 50
Tiebreaker 1 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 59
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0
Final 1 5544 5511 7265 7890 4534 3661 61 55
Final 2 5544 5511 7265 7890 4534 3661 50 73

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 33 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5544 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 27
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 52

If Team 5544 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---