Team 5719 - Titans (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board / First Robotics Canada & David & Mary Thomson Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5719 attended in 2015.
Team 5719 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:32 AM 4252 5094 2340 5719 1246 3550 25 33
Qualification 9 Fri 3/13 - 10:29 AM 5596 5719 3530 781 4476 4248 8 37
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:29 AM 4825 746 5076 2013 578 5719 36 25
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3386 3710 4783 5719 4718 1305 26 13
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 3:07 PM 4248 5031 5719 1246 4015 886 24 18
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:48 PM 2198 3988 2056 4476 2935 5719 150 76
Qualification 53 Fri 3/13 - 5:10 PM 4704 3387 5652 746 4783 5719 28 28
Qualification 59 Sat 3/14 - 9:01 AM 4732 2228 5036 5719 781 5094 56 18
Qualification 66 Sat 3/14 - 9:58 AM 1325 5719 3986 2852 4718 2935 94 84
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 11:28 AM 5719 2056 5051 1815 3173 5428 120 84
Playoff Matches

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 9:44 AM 2702 865 5719 4678 5158 4943 14 56
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:30 AM 4617 4678 4917 5719 3161 2056 128 132
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 10:47 AM 4943 4618 4939 1285 5719 216 23 28
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:02 PM 5719 4083 288 865 216 3683 10 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:35 PM 5719 1305 5158 1114 5406 1285 22 252
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 2:33 PM 1334 1114 3161 5406 5719 4939 142 92
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 3:22 PM 4943 5719 1114 4917 4907 1676 156 134
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:40 PM 1114 244 1241 216 4917 5719 207 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 4:50 PM 288 4939 1241 4943 2935 5719 33 20
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 5:08 PM 4907 4308 5719 2935 216 4039 50 20
Qualification 53 Sat 3/21 - 9:04 AM 3683 1305 865 4678 1241 5719 94 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/21 - 9:55 AM 5719 4617 3683 4678 1676 4807 74 120
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 10:14 AM 4807 4083 5719 5406 1305 1676 78 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 5719 4617 4308 2935 240 27
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 224 90
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 5719 4917 4678 3161 280 112
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 200 94
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 226 138
Finals 1 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 228 126
Finals 2 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 264 98

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:18 AM 5719 3547 973 4215 225 2085 146 163
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 6:03 AM 4488 1510 375 4953 5719 3880 156 52
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 11:54 AM 1241 1710 1730 5719 1519 5549 163 159
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:31 AM 418 5719 246 5659 467 5122 154 138
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:41 AM 5719 16 5416 1501 5053 2377 158 98
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:30 AM 1629 5625 4587 4028 1306 5719 105 84
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:35 AM 1885 4953 1711 3481 236 5719 132 148
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:59 AM 4574 2283 4028 4980 5719 5254 100 130
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 5719 1296 3339 5406 3604 5510 164 143
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 5719 399 4818 999 5338 20 172 129
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:32 AM 4252 5094 2340 5719 1246 3550 25 33
Qualification 9 Fri 3/13 - 10:29 AM 5596 5719 3530 781 4476 4248 8 37
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:29 AM 4825 746 5076 2013 578 5719 36 25
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3386 3710 4783 5719 4718 1305 26 13
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 3:07 PM 4248 5031 5719 1246 4015 886 24 18
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:48 PM 2198 3988 2056 4476 2935 5719 150 76
Qualification 53 Fri 3/13 - 5:10 PM 4704 3387 5652 746 4783 5719 28 28
Qualification 59 Sat 3/14 - 9:01 AM 4732 2228 5036 5719 781 5094 56 18
Qualification 66 Sat 3/14 - 9:58 AM 1325 5719 3986 2852 4718 2935 94 84
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 11:28 AM 5719 2056 5051 1815 3173 5428 120 84
Playoff Matches

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 9:44 AM 2702 865 5719 4678 5158 4943 14 56
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:30 AM 4617 4678 4917 5719 3161 2056 128 132
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 10:47 AM 4943 4618 4939 1285 5719 216 23 28
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:02 PM 5719 4083 288 865 216 3683 10 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:35 PM 5719 1305 5158 1114 5406 1285 22 252
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 2:33 PM 1334 1114 3161 5406 5719 4939 142 92
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 3:22 PM 4943 5719 1114 4917 4907 1676 156 134
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:40 PM 1114 244 1241 216 4917 5719 207 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 4:50 PM 288 4939 1241 4943 2935 5719 33 20
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 5:08 PM 4907 4308 5719 2935 216 4039 50 20
Qualification 53 Sat 3/21 - 9:04 AM 3683 1305 865 4678 1241 5719 94 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/21 - 9:55 AM 5719 4617 3683 4678 1676 4807 74 120
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 10:14 AM 4807 4083 5719 5406 1305 1676 78 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 5719 4617 4308 2935 240 27
Quarterfinal 8 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 224 90
Semifinal 2 2056 1114 5719 4917 4678 3161 280 112
Semifinal 4 2056 1114 5719 1241 1305 329 200 94
Semifinal 6 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 226 138
Finals 1 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 228 126
Finals 2 2056 1114 5719 3683 5406 1334 264 98

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:18 AM 5719 3547 973 4215 225 2085 146 163
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 6:03 AM 4488 1510 375 4953 5719 3880 156 52
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 11:54 AM 1241 1710 1730 5719 1519 5549 163 159
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:31 AM 418 5719 246 5659 467 5122 154 138
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:41 AM 5719 16 5416 1501 5053 2377 158 98
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:30 AM 1629 5625 4587 4028 1306 5719 105 84
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:35 AM 1885 4953 1711 3481 236 5719 132 148
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:59 AM 4574 2283 4028 4980 5719 5254 100 130
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 5719 1296 3339 5406 3604 5510 164 143
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 5719 399 4818 999 5338 20 172 129
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015