Team 5719 - Pink Titans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/United Technologies/Microsoft Canada/General Motors Canada/Wal-Mart Canada/Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma&David & Mary Thomson Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 15 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 49 26 (53%) 21 (43%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 919 5024 5031 7690 4939 5719 24 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 2706 6397 5039 6162 6867 5719 41 55
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:24 PM 5039 7456 1334 919 5719 746 43 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM 5719 7136 5406 6878 919 7520 75 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 5719 7520 7456 5406 5911 5036 44 73
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 5031 746 1285 5911 4252 5719 63 29
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 1334 5719 1285 7520 4308 5911 58 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 5719 6866 6397 5039 4939 6162 35 38
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5719 5031 5039 5076 6878 7456 56 32
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 188 4308 7136 5036 5719 5024 61 68
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 56 60
Quarterfinal 8 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 68 54
Tiebreaker 4 2706 746 5031 5719 6878 6866 55 69
Semifinal 2 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 59 64
Semifinal 4 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 50 52
Final 1 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 78 55
Final 2 188 5406 7520 5719 6878 6866 105 53

ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 2708 854 5719 6140 4252 6397 64 52
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 1:17 PM 5719 1360 919 7603 907 4252 43 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 7558 5921 4618 6397 5719 7520 44 44
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:25 PM 4618 6977 6917 5719 7735 7013 36 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 5:11 PM 1360 6397 6141 5921 5719 5699 42 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 6:02 PM 6917 854 5921 4777 7614 5719 46 49
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 PM 5719 6975 7721 7712 6917 6140 30 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:32 PM 6130 7558 5719 7735 5596 4343 42 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:57 PM 7614 5699 5596 1075 5719 907 38 51
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 6378 7712 5719 7520 4777 5288 57 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:43 AM 7603 5719 6632 1075 6130 6141 58 33
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:32 AM 6977 5699 6141 5719 7659 7200 49 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 73 59
Quarterfinal 6 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 53 53
Tiebreaker 2 7603 7558 6917 5719 4343 6378 75 77
Semifinal 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 65 62
Semifinal 3 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 69 70
Tiebreaker 1 854 6140 6141 5719 4343 6378 53 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 3:00 PM 6140 2702 5719 6141 3683 1360 65 64
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:47 PM 6987 4907 1285 5719 6141 4914 58 50
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:39 PM 7476 2852 5409 5719 7757 6070 72 63
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:18 AM 2706 4814 2386 4618 5719 2200 62 62
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 5719 3683 6987 746 5885 6867 72 68
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 5719 7476 6878 5406 3683 4903 55 93
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 4618 7480 6336 4688 5719 4903 71 82
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:55 PM 6070 2200 2702 4678 5719 7800 90 66
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:24 PM 6070 2056 746 5406 1285 5719 88 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 127
Rank: 48 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5719 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 51
ONT District York University Event 43
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 33

If Team 5719 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 8/25 - 10:57 AM 1374 3683 2706 5719 9996 6070 27 48
Qualification 6 Sun 8/25 - 11:29 AM 1310 771 9996 1325 5719 9995 13 59
Qualification 8 Sun 8/25 - 11:45 AM 9994 7520 5719 9996 1075 1325 54 48
Qualification 12 Sun 8/25 - 12:19 PM 9995 2706 1334 1241 5719 4939 63 48
Qualification 15 Sun 8/25 - 2:55 PM 6070 865 9995 5719 1310 3683 61 93
Qualification 17 Sun 8/25 - 3:11 PM 1075 2702 5719 1325 4939 2706 39 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 0 1
Tiebreaker 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 48 48
Semifinal 2 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 84 56
Semifinal 4 9995 1310 4939 5719 2706 1075 68 17

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 15
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 11/10 - 9:22 AM 1325 6135 1285 6978 5719 6878 61 38
Qualification 3 Sun 11/10 - 9:35 AM 6070 5834 1285 4308 6140 5719 57 36
Qualification 6 Sun 11/10 - 10:10 AM 5719 4618 6878 7664 1285 4308 48 44
Qualification 10 Sun 11/10 - 10:47 AM 5719 5596 5834 1285 7757 6978 62 56
Qualification 11 Sun 11/10 - 10:59 AM 7664 1285 5719 4015 6070 6978 59 35
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 17 Sun 11/10 - 11:59 AM 5719 4015 4308 4618 6978 1325 45 51
Qualification 18 Sun 11/10 - 12:08 PM 6070 6878 7664 7757 5719 6135 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 3 0
Quarterfinal 7 6140 6878 5719 9998 9999 9996 36 0
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9
Final 1 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 53 64
Final 2 1325 1285 4618 6140 6878 5719 39 69