Team 854 - The Iron Bears (2015)



2015 Sponsors: TDSB & Martingrove Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 854's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 5:07 AM 919 1241 5092 854 4946 2609 8 77
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 5:59 AM 854 5699 1310 3541 3949 2634 30 0
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:34 AM 886 854 5092 5680 1310 4343 56 74
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 10:28 AM 5631 4939 854 5699 5759 5580 27 7
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 9:13 AM 5759 1114 854 5776 3705 886 172 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:12 AM 3360 746 5519 188 854 4777 33 43
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 4914 907 5092 854 865 746 46 42
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 5:27 PM 854 5032 771 2994 610 4951 41 78
Qualification 61 Sat 3/7 - 4:26 AM 1325 4069 3541 854 5680 5076 60 72
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 5:39 AM 4946 4001 1547 854 1325 3360 131 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 8:11 AM 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 59 44
Quarterfinal 6 3360 4946 5580 1241 854 4777 60 70
Semifinal 1 4001 188 2994 1241 854 4777 119 37
Semifinal 4 610 1114 1547 1241 854 4777 162 85
Semifinal 5 2609 1310 746 1241 854 4777 116 52

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District York University Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021