Team Avatar Team 8067 - Alpha Lab (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/Akilon Technologies/RONA Ferronnerie A. Leduc/Botaris/Fermes Normand Benjamin/Entretien Ménager d'Édifice BL/Robotique FIRST Québec/Fonds de dotation Le Chapeau&Collège Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8067 attended in 2022.
Team 8067 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 0)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 3

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 3990 3117 8067 3975 4947 3386 52 37
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 3550 8067 3360 4957 5439 3975 39 26
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 3386 8067 296 4947 3996 4957 32 16
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 3986 3996 8067 7471 5618 3975 66 30
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 1:12 PM 8067 7471 3360 3550 3117 3386 44 56
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 1:24 PM 3986 8067 4957 5439 3996 3386 39 46
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 1:55 PM 8067 4947 3544 296 3360 3986 42 52
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 3117 5439 3990 3996 3975 8067 43 28
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:18 PM 3544 3386 3360 8067 5618 5439 37 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 4:28 PM 3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 66 34
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 63 36
Final 1   3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 89 63
Final 2 3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 93 32

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 3

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 3990 3117 8067 3975 4947 3386 52 37
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 3550 8067 3360 4957 5439 3975 39 26
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 3386 8067 296 4947 3996 4957 32 16
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 3986 3996 8067 7471 5618 3975 66 30
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 1:12 PM 8067 7471 3360 3550 3117 3386 44 56
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 1:24 PM 3986 8067 4957 5439 3996 3386 39 46
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 1:55 PM 8067 4947 3544 296 3360 3986 42 52
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 3117 5439 3990 3996 3975 8067 43 28
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:18 PM 3544 3386 3360 8067 5618 5439 37 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 4:28 PM 3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 66 34
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 63 36
Final 1   3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 89 63
Final 2 3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 93 32