Team 3550 - Robotronix (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Power Corporation of Canada/Fervel Entretien Ménager/Groupe STCH/CSSMB/Raytheon Technology&Ecole Cavelier-de LaSalle

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 13 (68%) 6 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 28 18 (64%) 10 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 15
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 10:29 AM 3550 3379 5443 5528 296 6622 21 16
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7700 5570 3379 3386 3550 4952 12 44
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 11:50 AM 3386 5528 5443 3550 3990 6869 12 50
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 12:11 PM 3990 3386 3986 5439 5570 3550 45 42
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 1:44 PM 5443 6622 3986 3379 7605 3550 29 53
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 2:07 PM 7700 6869 3550 296 5570 3990 55 48
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 3986 3550 296 4952 7605 5439 62 34
Qualification 22   Thu 4/7 - 3:04 PM 5570 3550 5528 3379 6869 5439 20 33
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 3:16 PM 3550 5443 6622 3986 7700 5439 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 64 48
Semifinal 4   5528 3550 4952 5439 7605 5443 60 45
Final 1   3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 55 36
Final 2   3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 42 76
Final 3 3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 64 49

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 3

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 3990 3986 3544 3360 4957 3550 68 31
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 3550 8067 3360 4957 5439 3975 39 26
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:13 AM 296 3990 5618 3550 3986 3117 68 43
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:51 PM 3117 3360 3996 4947 3550 3990 56 79
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 1:12 PM 8067 7471 3360 3550 3117 3386 44 56
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 1:44 PM 5439 3986 4947 5618 3544 3550 64 58
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:03 PM 3990 3550 7471 4957 3386 5618 65 20
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 3975 4947 7471 3386 5439 3550 39 60
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:59 PM 3544 3117 3975 3996 3550 296 15 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   4947 3550 5439 3360 3996 5618 59 48
Semifinal 4   4947 3550 5439 3360 3996 5618 74 56
Final 1   3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 89 63
Final 2 3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 93 32