Team Avatar Team 3990 - Tech for Kids (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ABB/APCRA/Fondation du Collège Regina Assumpta/Centre culturel et sportif Regina Assumpta/INGÉNIA TECHNOLOGIES INC/Desjardins Caisse de Sault-au-Récollet-Montréal-Nord&Collège Regina Assumpta

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 26 (93%) 2 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 12 (92%) 1 (8%) 0
Total 41 38 (93%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 1

  April 7 to April 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 15
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 11:00 AM 6869 4952 6622 3986 3990 3386 23 49
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 11:15 AM 5439 5528 3990 7605 296 5443 39 31
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 11:50 AM 3386 5528 5443 3550 3990 6869 12 50
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 12:11 PM 3990 3386 3986 5439 5570 3550 45 42
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 1:21 PM 3990 7700 3550 5528 4952 7605 73 39
Qualification 13   Thu 4/7 - 1:32 PM 3986 3379 5570 5443 296 3990 24 41
Qualification 16   Thu 4/7 - 2:07 PM 7700 6869 3550 296 5570 3990 55 48
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 5439 5443 6869 4952 3990 3379 32 41
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 2:54 PM 296 3386 4952 6622 3990 7605 25 71
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 3:34 PM 7605 3386 7700 3990 3379 296 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:53 PM 3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 71 29
Semifinal 3   3990 3986 6622 6869 7700 3386 68 19
Final 1   3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 55 36
Final 2   3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 42 76
Final 3 3990 3986 6622 5528 3550 4952 64 49

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 16
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4594 8132 5528 3990 8224 3985 23 37
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 5865 8132 3360 6872 3533 3990 40 57
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 4955 3990 3360 3533 4594 8152 74 18
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30
Final 1   3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 58 41
Final 2 3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 80 70

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 3

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 16
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 3990 3986 3544 3360 4957 3550 68 31
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 3990 3117 8067 3975 4947 3386 52 37
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:13 AM 296 3990 5618 3550 3986 3117 68 43
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 11:58 AM 5439 296 3544 3386 3990 4957 29 56
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:51 PM 3117 3360 3996 4947 3550 3990 56 79
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 1:36 PM 296 7471 3117 3360 3975 3990 12 65
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:03 PM 3990 3550 7471 4957 3386 5618 65 20
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 3117 5439 3990 3996 3975 8067 43 28
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 4957 7471 3986 3996 3990 4947 28 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 4:28 PM 3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 66 34
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 8067 3117 3386 296 63 36
Final 1   3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 89 63
Final 2 3986 3990 8067 4947 3550 5439 93 32