Team 100 - The WildHats (2015)


2015 Robot: Slidewinder

2015 Sponsors: Pentair / TE Connectivity Foundation / Sequoia Union High School District / Carlmont PTSA / Tate Family / Peninsula Infiniti / Intuitive Surgical / Harmonic Drive LLC / Brin Wojcicki Foundation / SRI International / NASA / SolidWorks / Alan Steel and Supply Company / NTT Group & WOODSIDE HIGH & CARLMONT HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 35 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/28 - 4:42 AM 100 3473 2485 5025 3408 2496 1 0
Qualification 10 Sat 2/28 - 5:28 AM 3021 3250 5012 2375 359 100 28 20
Qualification 16 Sat 2/28 - 6:19 AM 3408 973 1197 2496 5012 100 57 32
Qualification 21 Sat 2/28 - 7:41 AM 2493 3470 100 3128 2496 597 78 58
Qualification 27 Sat 2/28 - 8:30 AM 100 4574 1572 2496 4161 3470 60 40
Qualification 32 Sat 2/28 - 9:15 AM 1644 3021 100 3476 399 3250 92 118
Qualification 40 Sat 2/28 - 10:23 AM 973 4913 1148 100 4161 4114 39 31
Qualification 51 Sat 2/28 - 11:51 AM 100 4913 3562 3965 4140 4413 77 72
Qualification 57 Sun 3/1 - 4:08 AM 4984 3470 2485 3250 4140 100 22 26
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 5:05 AM 1836 100 5136 4114 3021 1148 33 26
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 5:49 AM 100 597 5025 294 359 3295 58 96
Qualification 76 Sun 3/1 - 7:00 AM 3408 2493 1836 3328 3295 100 39 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 359 1572 3562 3408 1644 100 105 30
Quarterfinal 7 3476 3250 5136 3408 1644 100 110 46

Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 9:35 AM 3250 100 766 5507 114 5026 10 0
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 10:25 AM 100 4643 5274 5496 2204 4159 12 23
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 11:44 AM 2473 100 1422 5250 3669 568 22 25
Qualification 35 Fri 3/20 - 2:24 PM 2551 692 3256 100 5026 3615 50 26
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 3:47 PM 2141 3669 100 1458 4643 1671 41 73
Qualification 49 Fri 3/20 - 4:41 PM 971 2135 766 295 4135 100 122 17
Qualification 56 Fri 3/20 - 5:31 PM 4543 253 2035 100 971 2489 54 84
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 9:05 AM 5507 100 4669 1678 3598 701 32 157
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:09 AM 295 1280 2643 100 2073 2085 156 144
Qualification 83 Sat 3/21 - 11:06 AM 4498 5430 3013 701 2643 100 48 134
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 3:53 AM 4471 3171 190 5489 100 537 116 31
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:21 AM 100 5188 4322 3464 3130 1671 85 164
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 6:43 AM 100 5495 1678 269 4842 4903 174 54
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 10:40 AM 195 4501 3015 133 2158 100 176 62
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:36 AM 3539 155 100 932 3641 74 126 183
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:14 AM 5526 3137 5418 5511 2761 100 24 62
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:48 AM 100 1741 74 295 4954 4575 65 82
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 10:04 AM 3940 5479 100 1720 1756 1111 119 213
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 11:11 AM 3039 5710 175 1918 100 4842 170 144
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 12:23 PM 533 3574 5027 100 4522 4501 96 93
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:35 PM 4013 321 100 2522 3314 269 120 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015