Team Avatar Team 100 - The WildHats (2022)


2022 Robot: Ribbit React
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Alan Steel and Supply Company/Ballard Spahr/Beaver, Chandik, Defouw, Evans, Krauskopf, Ley, Redell, Shapiro, Smuck-Rodrigues, Lee/Fung, Calder, Vutam, Daniher, Tebbe-Hendricksen Familiies/Apple Inc./GitHub/Woodside High School&Woodside High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 32 14 (44%) 18 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 100's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 4765 4186 8159 7686 100 253 19 27
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 6822 6238 7686 100 115 4990 31 44
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 8793 846 2551 841 5507 100 84 37
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 6814 971 5507 2551 840 100 80 52
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 2:32 PM 2473 115 253 7245 100 5924 29 30
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 3:06 PM 100 670 8852 4186 7245 7563 33 36
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 4:04 PM 4973 100 6962 8751 7245 670 42 20
Qualification 50   Sat 3/19 - 4:58 PM 100 8751 8016 649 6418 3880 35 57
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 9:20 AM 4669 6418 100 8793 5700 4159 50 33
Qualification 67   Sun 3/20 - 10:07 AM 199 840 8840 7565 6238 100 23 27
Qualification 76   Sun 3/20 - 11:17 AM 100 4186 8840 115 8016 5430 23 28
Qualification 81   Sun 3/20 - 11:55 AM 3970 100 649 253 8852 5507 92 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3970 971 841 6418 100 5700 79 42
Quarterfinal 7   3970 971 841 6418 100 5700 80 51

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 2073 5940 100 4135 1266 7539 116 49
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 100 7528 1661 6305 5817 1671 42 53
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 11:24 AM 100 1280 3257 7539 7528 5924 61 36
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 2485 100 1266 5940 1422 3512 69 71
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 1323 5924 3257 100 5817 3598 145 36
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 7528 4010 973 8768 3512 100 122 45
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:16 PM 253 6657 100 1661 6619 1323 46 112
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:05 PM 6657 6305 973 100 4010 253 95 42
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 5274 100 973 4135 5940 6711 105 96
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 5940 1323 3598 6711 6619 100 145 21
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 6657 5924 6711 3255 100 1422 38 64
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 3189 100 115 3970 1266 253 46 64
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 11:04 AM 3598 4010 1422 100 1323 4135 53 117
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8768 3257 3970 1671 100 2543 41 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 81 83
Quarterfinal 6   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 58 79
Semifinal 1 973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 152 0
Semifinal 3   973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 139 45