Team Avatar Team 100 - The WildHats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Woodside High School Foundation/Sequoia Union High School District/Qualcomm/The Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Beaver Family/Tate Family/SolidWorks/Alan Steel and Supply Company/GitHub/Searcy Family/Intuitive Surgical/Aditazz/Vander-Bend/Sutter Instrument&Woodside High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 10 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 100's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alexander Beaver)
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 254 3390 100 4973 115 5924 65 35
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 5700 100 649 6418 6814 254 43 77
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 100 2144 971 7478 972 2551 53 44
Qualification 28   Sat 3/16 - 1:42 PM 5924 7445 100 604 7847 668 30 50
Qualification 32   Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 6962 5507 1700 100 4990 604 71 54
Qualification 39   Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 115 7245 100 7419 604 5940 44 79
Qualification 48   Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 971 7468 4159 6920 7847 100 62 21
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 5:22 PM 668 6718 840 100 5419 5499 36 61
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 9:06 AM 100 253 1700 4765 4904 2144 65 37
Qualification 66   Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 6662 6920 6418 4186 100 4765 38 42
Qualification 73   Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7686 3045 5700 7419 100 6662 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/17 - 1:35 PM 254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 92 33
Quarterfinal 5   254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 80 36

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 2551 6657 4135 2085 100 4643 58 50
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:01 AM 3189 5430 2367 100 2141 7802 56 46
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 100 5027 5496 973 6883 7663 47 103
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5274 2839 100 1323 2085 3598 62 86
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 3:58 PM 6657 3859 100 7870 199 3257 98 61
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5871 6358 2839 4904 5458 100 71 67
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5507 100 6918 6662 2204 6174 88 52
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6305 3250 2473 1056 100 6174 26 53
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5250 7529 1678 100 6305 1458 72 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:41 PM 1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 111 39
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 120 53