Team 103 - Cybersonics (2015)




2015 Sponsors: Amplifier Research/Hot Chalk/Lutron Electronics, Inc/PHTool/Day Tool and Manufacturing Incorporated/Tyndale/BAE Systems/Fred Beans Automotive/Stokes Manufacturing/Harro Hoflinger/Kiwanis Club of Riegelsville/Client Link & PALISADES HS


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 103's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 103 attended in 2015.


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 9 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
1370 103 4281 -50-
293 219 5438 98
Qualification 13
12:24P
4361 103 2554 -33-
3142 555 11 30
Qualification 19
2:06P
222 103 3340 -42-
1302 56 2600 16
Qualification 25
2:48P
223 1923 222 20
103 4475 5310 -2-
Qualification 28
3:09P
1676 224 555 14
5438 103 1228 -0-
Qualification 32
3:37P
5310 3340 1279 28
223 869 103 -38-
Qualification 40
4:33P
1989 2577 11 44
103 2600 1923 -31-
Qualification 49
5:36P
103 555 1989 -67-
3340 41 1143 72
Qualification 56
6:25P
103 3142 193 -38-
1672 2554 1370 7
Qualification 59
9:44A
1370 4361 4475 57
2577 103 1279 -42-
Qualification 65
10:26A
193 869 555 46
103 303 224 -52-
Qualification 74
11:29A
303 5438 4285 102
1302 1672 103 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
293 56 41 92
103 869 3142 -96-
Quarterfinal 7
222 303 5438 44
103 869 3142 -94-
Semifinal 2
103 869 3142 -74-
219 11 4475 63
Semifinal 4
103 869 3142 -21-
4285 1143 1228 80
Semifinal 6
103 869 3142 -84-
293 56 41 54


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
4451 2905 86 66
1872 103 3627 -12-
Qualification 12
10:06A
945 3932 103 -43-
79 5646 3011 26
Qualification 23
11:12A
744 103 2974 -101-
2916 2556 1902 82
Qualification 36
1:30P
4471 4191 103 -95-
801 4901 5196 48
Qualification 52
3:06P
1369 5472 103 -93-
4118 4065 3627 86
Qualification 60
3:54P
3998 103 386 -25-
4064 1251 1876 48
Qualification 70
5:09P
5753 2974 5145 121
5196 5722 103 -98-
Qualification 75
5:39P
21 4024 1649 67
4288 1592 103 -102-
Qualification 94
10:53A
1876 103 2383 -123-
1523 4091 744 172
Qualification 101
11:35A
2152 1382 116 29
103 4769 3556 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
744 2974 4118 125
103 3653 1876 -86-
Quarterfinal 8
4451 1523 4471 148
103 3653 1876 -101-


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
484 5404 321 81
1791 103 1495 -58-
Qualification 9
11:56A
4637 1168 2607 96
4460 5457 103 -107-
Qualification 17
12:52P
316 225 1495 171
3929 1391 103 -68-
Qualification 19
2:06P
103 5404 1712 -92-
4954 1143 423 90
Qualification 25
2:48P
1391 484 4342 6
103 4637 5420 -82-
Qualification 30
3:23P
433 103 709 -44-
2539 357 1791 16
Qualification 37
4:12P
708 4954 103 -84-
4575 4454 5404 64
Qualification 45
5:08P
4954 4342 5401 52
103 484 316 -94-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4575 5457 316 108
272 103 423 -124-
Qualification 56
10:05A
5733 103 4750 -77-
4460 365 3974 126
Qualification 62
10:47A
4575 1143 103 -96-
1495 5420 5733 56
Qualification 68
11:29A
4342 103 87 -54-
4750 1168 1143 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2607 225 4460 132
357 708 103 -31-
Quarterfinal 7
272 316 5420 111
357 708 103 -50-


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5015 2228 987 154
3950 2500 103 -88-
Qualification 24
11:11A
1817 811 103 -100-
5493 5413 1124 121
Qualification 33
12:14P
5024 103 4589 -48-
2590 223 4130 122
Qualification 41
3:05P
548 5576 103 -104-
78 3255 781 72
Qualification 59
8:21A
1533 2344 5454 54
4731 4930 103 -84-
Qualification 71
9:45A
3501 1391 4362 148
2826 1723 103 -256-
Qualification 83
1:07P
4329 2531 1676 142
469 3939 103 -152-
Qualification 91
2:03P
103 2530 573 -88-
2609 2783 4486 107
Qualification 110
4:16P
5118 103 263 -188-
5509 4550 3735 175
Qualification 127
6:15P
1746 5428 2614 178
103 2169 4799 -148-
Playoff Matches
Team 103 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 9 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
1370 103 4281 -50-
293 219 5438 98
Qualification 13
12:24P
4361 103 2554 -33-
3142 555 11 30
Qualification 19
2:06P
222 103 3340 -42-
1302 56 2600 16
Qualification 25
2:48P
223 1923 222 20
103 4475 5310 -2-
Qualification 28
3:09P
1676 224 555 14
5438 103 1228 -0-
Qualification 32
3:37P
5310 3340 1279 28
223 869 103 -38-
Qualification 40
4:33P
1989 2577 11 44
103 2600 1923 -31-
Qualification 49
5:36P
103 555 1989 -67-
3340 41 1143 72
Qualification 56
6:25P
103 3142 193 -38-
1672 2554 1370 7
Qualification 59
9:44A
1370 4361 4475 57
2577 103 1279 -42-
Qualification 65
10:26A
193 869 555 46
103 303 224 -52-
Qualification 74
11:29A
303 5438 4285 102
1302 1672 103 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
293 56 41 92
103 869 3142 -96-
Quarterfinal 7
222 303 5438 44
103 869 3142 -94-
Semifinal 2
103 869 3142 -74-
219 11 4475 63
Semifinal 4
103 869 3142 -21-
4285 1143 1228 80
Semifinal 6
103 869 3142 -84-
293 56 41 54

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
4451 2905 86 66
1872 103 3627 -12-
Qualification 12
10:06A
945 3932 103 -43-
79 5646 3011 26
Qualification 23
11:12A
744 103 2974 -101-
2916 2556 1902 82
Qualification 36
1:30P
4471 4191 103 -95-
801 4901 5196 48
Qualification 52
3:06P
1369 5472 103 -93-
4118 4065 3627 86
Qualification 60
3:54P
3998 103 386 -25-
4064 1251 1876 48
Qualification 70
5:09P
5753 2974 5145 121
5196 5722 103 -98-
Qualification 75
5:39P
21 4024 1649 67
4288 1592 103 -102-
Qualification 94
10:53A
1876 103 2383 -123-
1523 4091 744 172
Qualification 101
11:35A
2152 1382 116 29
103 4769 3556 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
744 2974 4118 125
103 3653 1876 -86-
Quarterfinal 8
4451 1523 4471 148
103 3653 1876 -101-

MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
484 5404 321 81
1791 103 1495 -58-
Qualification 9
11:56A
4637 1168 2607 96
4460 5457 103 -107-
Qualification 17
12:52P
316 225 1495 171
3929 1391 103 -68-
Qualification 19
2:06P
103 5404 1712 -92-
4954 1143 423 90
Qualification 25
2:48P
1391 484 4342 6
103 4637 5420 -82-
Qualification 30
3:23P
433 103 709 -44-
2539 357 1791 16
Qualification 37
4:12P
708 4954 103 -84-
4575 4454 5404 64
Qualification 45
5:08P
4954 4342 5401 52
103 484 316 -94-
Qualification 49
5:36P
4575 5457 316 108
272 103 423 -124-
Qualification 56
10:05A
5733 103 4750 -77-
4460 365 3974 126
Qualification 62
10:47A
4575 1143 103 -96-
1495 5420 5733 56
Qualification 68
11:29A
4342 103 87 -54-
4750 1168 1143 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2607 225 4460 132
357 708 103 -31-
Quarterfinal 7
272 316 5420 111
357 708 103 -50-

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
5015 2228 987 154
3950 2500 103 -88-
Qualification 24
11:11A
1817 811 103 -100-
5493 5413 1124 121
Qualification 33
12:14P
5024 103 4589 -48-
2590 223 4130 122
Qualification 41
3:05P
548 5576 103 -104-
78 3255 781 72
Qualification 59
8:21A
1533 2344 5454 54
4731 4930 103 -84-
Qualification 71
9:45A
3501 1391 4362 148
2826 1723 103 -256-
Qualification 83
1:07P
4329 2531 1676 142
469 3939 103 -152-
Qualification 91
2:03P
103 2530 573 -88-
2609 2783 4486 107
Qualification 110
4:16P
5118 103 263 -188-
5509 4550 3735 175
Qualification 127
6:15P
1746 5428 2614 178
103 2169 4799 -148-
Playoff Matches
Team 103 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 59 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 103 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 30
MAR District - Upper Darby Event 27

If Team 103 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.