Team Avatar Team 103 - Cybersonics (2018)


2018 Robot: N / A
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 103 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Tohickon Glass & Tile/The Triagiano Foundation/Global Biocides Solutions LLC/Hubbell/Pleasant Valley Auto Care/Amplifier Research/Lutron Electronics, Inc/PHTool/Fred Beans Automotive/Stokes Manufacturing/Harro Hoflinger/Client Link&Palisades Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 31 (53%) 27 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 1997


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


New Jersey Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 20 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:37 AM 4342 103 5895 4454 433 225 192 396
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 225 5181 87 103 1218 1495 195 435
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 2:02 PM 87 5895 204 103 709 5404 68 428
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:39 PM 3974 103 2095 2559 1807 5181 109 346
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 3:13 PM 1168 103 6808 423 4454 316 265 279
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 204 709 423 486 5181 103 165 391
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:43 PM 103 87 1807 2168 423 433 301 438
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2168 2559 103 316 2234 204 395 133
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:49 PM 103 2234 433 2095 321 225 335 418
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 2095 2539 1218 316 103 7110 299 300
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 10:17 AM 2539 4373 103 204 5404 5407 195 328
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 3974 5181 4342 5407 190 103 225 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5895 3929 709 103 316 7110 177 422
Quarterfinal 6 5895 3929 709 103 316 7110 114 352
Semifinal 1 1218 5407 486 103 316 7110 328 309
Semifinal 3 1218 5407 486 103 316 7110 218 429
Tiebreaker 1 1218 5407 486 103 316 7110 238 398
Final 1 103 316 7110 2168 225 1168 152 338
Final 2 103 316 7110 2168 225 1168 280 431

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:26 AM 1218 5404 103 5490 2458 2577 385 102
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:17 AM 2458 203 103 2539 5457 5181 378 177
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:47 AM 5401 2539 2590 6327 103 6226 433 322
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 12:59 PM 103 1791 4285 1807 25 6943 147 390
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:00 PM 1647 5404 4454 103 2559 6808 309 311
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 1257 219 1640 1811 2539 103 423 156
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 103 5407 1143 708 6943 4454 481 332
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:20 PM 5457 103 1640 1143 1811 2458 429 205
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 5401 103 1143 5404 1811 6808 362 283
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 219 5407 708 816 25 103 193 383
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:13 AM 5490 6943 1811 2590 103 1391 93 522
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:44 AM 6327 6808 708 103 4454 1391 181 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 103 5404 816 219 1257 5181 330 386
Quarterfinal 6 103 5404 816 219 1257 5181 280 365

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 9 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 2:37 PM 222 41 103 1168 747 223 443 239
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 103 11 303 4361 3974 5895 303 345
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:28 PM 1391 5401 5992 103 316 365 227 459
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:26 AM 41 834 2539 103 2016 272 294 379
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:38 AM 1257 3929 3637 103 708 293 399 190
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1257 1143 103 4653 75 1923 233 397
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 1:42 PM 56 103 1218 303 225 1989 303 247
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 3929 103 3314 1712 25 2180 344 347
Qualification 84 Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 2729 1807 708 321 2600 103 375 303
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 2590 303 3142 5420 103 6945 364 339
Qualification 107 Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5404 25 103 102 316 4342 469 189
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 386 263
Quarterfinal 8 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 349 393
Tiebreaker 4 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 312 422

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:33 AM 103 191 225 5546 3015 5846 374 330
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:04 AM 133 2586 4145 88 103 1640 273 418
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:01 PM 1731 1885 2137 862 103 272 384 306
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:33 PM 1507 2846 5505 3990 103 2987 230 413
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:01 AM 103 6880 25 2502 3357 384 265 503
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 5484 4361 467 103 3624 7028 341 328
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 3359 2604 103 1100 5016 2225 323 367
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:07 PM 2502 4476 103 6548 71 2338 436 234
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:08 PM 3276 6334 103 422 2832 6806 335 252
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 31 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No (Pre-Qualified)

Team 103 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 49
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 103 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 522
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 481
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 469
Level 9 Random Sort ---