Team Avatar Team 103 - Cybersonics (2019)


2019 Robot: N / A
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 103 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Amplifier Research/Lutron Electronics, Inc/Harro Hoflinger/LVTA Engineering Detailing/Springfield General/Storr Tractor/Eisenhart Construction/Coldwell Banker/Olde Tyme Designs/Tohickon Glass & Tile/Palisades High School&Palisades Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 14 (30%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 10 2 (20%) 8 (80%) 0
Total 56 32 (57%) 22 (39%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 5666 6808 816 6943 4373 103 16 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 6921 1391 2458 5684 103 319 20 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 103 4652 1391 203 816 5895 43 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:21 PM 103 7414 816 4454 5457 709 52 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:43 PM 1143 5684 4373 2539 103 3929 28 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:14 PM 5181 1218 103 2539 6808 2234 52 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 10:06 AM 1647 103 2095 319 7414 709 62 56
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 103 5666 2559 4373 7414 2607 66 43
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 816 5401 4652 3974 5895 103 43 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 752 3974 103 709 4342 2234 56 54
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2095 752 2234 486 2539 103 39 69
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 747 2234 103 4342 486 7877 65 44
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 1218 7599 103 2729 7877 225 62 53
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 4637 5407 2180 103 4342 7414 54 75
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:40 PM 316 2180 5404 321 103 2729 65 83
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 103 2095 4637 709 7599 1495 76 47
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 433 103 225 5181 2180 747 63 67
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2539 5407 2234 103 709 316 72 77
Qualification 51 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 2168 486 4637 293 103 7877 52 54
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 11:23 AM 2180 103 1168 316 2168 2016 62 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:19 PM 2607 1712 2016 303 834 103 89 109
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:21 PM 4454 1495 708 1712 103 6945 60 76
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 6:06 PM 1279 433 103 222 5404 6945 82 84
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 103 1391 1807 7414 1626 5401 101 88
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 1279 4285 5992 3314 7414 103 61 54
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:44 PM 7587 11 5407 4653 103 1923 81 66
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 103 2590 1647 834 365 1676 77 98
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:59 AM 4481 7673 5943 103 4143 7719 59 72
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:17 PM 5501 5951 103 4253 771 7885 63 64
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2771 125 1218 1058 103 1317 89 72
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 3:02 PM 88 3707 250 7651 103 7462 87 63
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 51 2791 103 3624 365 5567 100 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3707 4481 217 103 449 88 100 65
Quarterfinal 7   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 61 73
Tiebreaker 3   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 113 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 16 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 103 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 41
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 39
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 93

If Team 103 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---