Team Avatar Team 103 - Cybersonics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Amplifier Research/Lutron Electronics, Inc/Harro Hoflinger/LVTA Engineering Detailing/Springfield General/Storr Tractor/Eisenhart Construction/Coldwell Banker/Olde Tyme Designs/Tohickon Glass & Tile/Palisades High School&Palisades Hs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 103's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 103 attended in 2019.
Team 103 had a record of 32-22-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 14 - 2 and Playoff record of 2 - 8)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
293 2559 708 26
6226 203 103 65
Qualification 10
12:47P
5666 6808 816 16
6943 4373 103 59
Qualification 12
1:08P
6921 1391 2458 20
5684 103 319 52
Qualification 20
2:35P
103 4652 1391 43
203 816 5895 54
Qualification 25
3:21P
103 7414 816 52
4454 5457 709 56
Qualification 35
4:43P
1143 5684 4373 28
2539 103 3929 60
Qualification 39
5:14P
5181 1218 103 52
2539 6808 2234 52
Qualification 47
6:27P
6808 3929 1218 44
4285 103 1807 58
Qualification 49
6:42P
103 1143 2607 53
203 5181 1647 42
Qualification 55
10:06A
1647 103 2095 62
319 7414 709 56
Qualification 65
11:20A
103 5666 2559 66
4373 7414 2607 43
Qualification 67
11:35A
816 5401 4652 43
3974 5895 103 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5895 103 4652 66
2607 5181 708 64
Quarterfinal 7
5895 103 4652 63
2607 5181 708 68
Tiebreaker 3
5895 103 4652 65
2607 5181 708 73


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:12A
752 3974 103 56
709 4342 2234 54
Qualification 7
12:05P
2095 752 2234 39
486 2539 103 69
Qualification 16
2:12P
747 2234 103 65
4342 486 7877 44
Qualification 18
2:26P
1218 7599 103 57
2729 7877 225 37
Qualification 18
2:44P
1218 7599 103 62
2729 7877 225 53
Qualification 22
7:28P
4637 5407 2180 54
103 4342 7414 75
Qualification 22
3:14P
4637 5407 2180 42
103 4342 7414 58
Qualification 27
4:40P
316 2180 5404 65
321 103 2729 83
Qualification 37
6:31P
103 2095 4637 76
709 7599 1495 47
Qualification 41
7:02P
433 103 225 63
5181 2180 747 67
Qualification 44
9:18A
2539 5407 2234 72
103 709 316 77
Qualification 51
10:22A
2168 486 4637 52
293 103 7877 54
Qualification 55
10:56A
486 1495 708 54
103 5404 2095 54
Qualification 58
11:23A
2180 103 1168 62
316 2168 2016 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
747 103 7414 69
5407 708 5181 72
Quarterfinal 8
747 103 7414 54
5407 708 5181 72


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:43P
365 103 4342 76
102 1807 3637 77
Qualification 14
3:19P
2607 1712 2016 89
303 834 103 109
Qualification 21
4:21P
4454 1495 708 60
1712 103 6945 76
Qualification 33
6:06P
1279 433 103 82
222 5404 6945 84
Qualification 41
9:20A
103 1391 1807 101
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 56
11:20A
1257 5420 2191 40
2577 2539 103 85
Qualification 63
12:23P
1279 4285 5992 61
3314 7414 103 54
Qualification 74
2:44P
103 3974 1640 85
6943 5992 3340 47
Qualification 82
3:44P
7587 11 5407 81
4653 103 1923 66
Qualification 94
5:12P
103 2590 1647 77
834 365 1676 98
Qualification 109
10:39A
747 103 5181 78
4573 6226 1640 61
Qualification 116
11:44A
103 1403 5684 82
2577 1218 75 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
747 225 5401 100
103 5992 834 56
Quarterfinal 7
747 225 5401 90
103 5992 834 41


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:43A
103 1918 225 110
236 3926 836 77
Qualification 20
11:59A
4481 7673 5943 59
103 4143 7719 72
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 36
2:47P
2265 51 191 63
245 3146 103 94
Qualification 46
4:17P
5501 5951 103 63
4253 771 7885 64
Qualification 58
8:52A
1792 103 2502 82
175 6806 5811 79
Qualification 73
11:08A
7480 2830 217 63
103 4381 2337 84
Qualification 85
2:00P
2771 125 1218 89
1058 103 1317 72
Qualification 93
3:02P
88 3707 250 87
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 111
5:34P
51 2791 103 100
3624 365 5567 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3707 4481 217 100
103 449 88 65
Quarterfinal 7
3707 4481 217 61
103 3555 88 73
Tiebreaker 3
3707 4481 217 113
103 3555 88 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
293 2559 708 26
6226 203 103 65
Qualification 10
12:47P
5666 6808 816 16
6943 4373 103 59
Qualification 12
1:08P
6921 1391 2458 20
5684 103 319 52
Qualification 20
2:35P
103 4652 1391 43
203 816 5895 54
Qualification 25
3:21P
103 7414 816 52
4454 5457 709 56
Qualification 35
4:43P
1143 5684 4373 28
2539 103 3929 60
Qualification 39
5:14P
5181 1218 103 52
2539 6808 2234 52
Qualification 47
6:27P
6808 3929 1218 44
4285 103 1807 58
Qualification 49
6:42P
103 1143 2607 53
203 5181 1647 42
Qualification 55
10:06A
1647 103 2095 62
319 7414 709 56
Qualification 65
11:20A
103 5666 2559 66
4373 7414 2607 43
Qualification 67
11:35A
816 5401 4652 43
3974 5895 103 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5895 103 4652 66
2607 5181 708 64
Quarterfinal 7
5895 103 4652 63
2607 5181 708 68
Tiebreaker 3
5895 103 4652 65
2607 5181 708 73

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:12A
752 3974 103 56
709 4342 2234 54
Qualification 7
12:05P
2095 752 2234 39
486 2539 103 69
Qualification 16
2:12P
747 2234 103 65
4342 486 7877 44
Qualification 18
2:26P
1218 7599 103 57
2729 7877 225 37
Qualification 18
2:44P
1218 7599 103 62
2729 7877 225 53
Qualification 22
7:28P
4637 5407 2180 54
103 4342 7414 75
Qualification 22
3:14P
4637 5407 2180 42
103 4342 7414 58
Qualification 27
4:40P
316 2180 5404 65
321 103 2729 83
Qualification 37
6:31P
103 2095 4637 76
709 7599 1495 47
Qualification 41
7:02P
433 103 225 63
5181 2180 747 67
Qualification 44
9:18A
2539 5407 2234 72
103 709 316 77
Qualification 51
10:22A
2168 486 4637 52
293 103 7877 54
Qualification 55
10:56A
486 1495 708 54
103 5404 2095 54
Qualification 58
11:23A
2180 103 1168 62
316 2168 2016 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
747 103 7414 69
5407 708 5181 72
Quarterfinal 8
747 103 7414 54
5407 708 5181 72

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:43P
365 103 4342 76
102 1807 3637 77
Qualification 14
3:19P
2607 1712 2016 89
303 834 103 109
Qualification 21
4:21P
4454 1495 708 60
1712 103 6945 76
Qualification 33
6:06P
1279 433 103 82
222 5404 6945 84
Qualification 41
9:20A
103 1391 1807 101
7414 1626 5401 88
Qualification 56
11:20A
1257 5420 2191 40
2577 2539 103 85
Qualification 63
12:23P
1279 4285 5992 61
3314 7414 103 54
Qualification 74
2:44P
103 3974 1640 85
6943 5992 3340 47
Qualification 82
3:44P
7587 11 5407 81
4653 103 1923 66
Qualification 94
5:12P
103 2590 1647 77
834 365 1676 98
Qualification 109
10:39A
747 103 5181 78
4573 6226 1640 61
Qualification 116
11:44A
103 1403 5684 82
2577 1218 75 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
747 225 5401 100
103 5992 834 56
Quarterfinal 7
747 225 5401 90
103 5992 834 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:43A
103 1918 225 110
236 3926 836 77
Qualification 20
11:59A
4481 7673 5943 59
103 4143 7719 72
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 36
2:47P
2265 51 191 63
245 3146 103 94
Qualification 46
4:17P
5501 5951 103 63
4253 771 7885 64
Qualification 58
8:52A
1792 103 2502 82
175 6806 5811 79
Qualification 73
11:08A
7480 2830 217 63
103 4381 2337 84
Qualification 85
2:00P
2771 125 1218 89
1058 103 1317 72
Qualification 93
3:02P
88 3707 250 87
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 111
5:34P
51 2791 103 100
3624 365 5567 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3707 4481 217 100
103 449 88 65
Quarterfinal 7
3707 4481 217 61
103 3555 88 73
Tiebreaker 3
3707 4481 217 113
103 3555 88 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 16 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 103 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 41
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 39
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 93

If Team 103 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.