Team 1065 - The Moose (2015)


2015 Robot: MOOSE

2015 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/OHS School Advisory Committee/Walt Disney World Ride and Show Engineering/Mad Genius Controllers/Entech Creative/NuWind/Kowboy Engineering & OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1065 attended in 2015.

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 5:09 AM 5283 1065 5329 4517 125 714 42 16
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 6:55 AM 3653 2016 1523 1065 3992 4592 64 84
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 8:15 AM 192 1649 108 5655 4516 1065 30 37
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 8:58 AM 3502 5329 744 179 1251 1065 79 66
Qualification 38 Fri 2/27 - 10:14 AM 1065 4953 1523 4471 4516 180 16 12
Qualification 45 Fri 2/27 - 11:06 AM 3410 5557 263 1065 21 87 74 65
Qualification 51 Fri 2/27 - 12:19 PM 5243 21 1622 1065 192 59 62 117
Qualification 60 Fri 2/27 - 1:17 PM 612 3242 348 386 3410 1065 44 58
Qualification 69 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 1065 2234 1592 4562 5196 2641 101 14
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 108 1065 5557 2234 2152 3932 49 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 179 180 3653 1065 4592 83 29
Quarterfinal 8 1592 744 3164 3653 1065 4592 90 57

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:49 AM 5753 4901 1592 1065 744 5628 18 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:33 AM 4352 1065 386 456 4024 4191 110 80
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 1:14 PM 86 4064 3556 4622 1065 4024 14 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3659 1065 4288 5646 116 2797 20 10
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 3:13 PM 2974 3659 2383 1065 5283 4471 106 122
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 4:36 PM 1523 1065 5472 2556 3932 1872 96 44
Qualification 67 Fri 3/13 - 5:22 PM 1876 79 1065 5628 1369 3646 113 83
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 9:19 AM 846 2916 3627 2425 1065 180 42 49
Qualification 96 Sat 3/14 - 11:24 AM 1065 3932 2152 5283 5196 5276 53 20
Qualification 105 Sat 3/14 - 12:25 PM 801 4091 5722 1065 3998 2556 44 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:49 PM 1251 2556 846 3646 1065 3556 70 59
Quarterfinal 6 1592 2383 5472 3646 1065 3556 104 27

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 5:09 AM 5283 1065 5329 4517 125 714 42 16
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 6:55 AM 3653 2016 1523 1065 3992 4592 64 84
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 8:15 AM 192 1649 108 5655 4516 1065 30 37
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 8:58 AM 3502 5329 744 179 1251 1065 79 66
Qualification 38 Fri 2/27 - 10:14 AM 1065 4953 1523 4471 4516 180 16 12
Qualification 45 Fri 2/27 - 11:06 AM 3410 5557 263 1065 21 87 74 65
Qualification 51 Fri 2/27 - 12:19 PM 5243 21 1622 1065 192 59 62 117
Qualification 60 Fri 2/27 - 1:17 PM 612 3242 348 386 3410 1065 44 58
Qualification 69 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 1065 2234 1592 4562 5196 2641 101 14
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 108 1065 5557 2234 2152 3932 49 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 179 180 3653 1065 4592 83 29
Quarterfinal 8 1592 744 3164 3653 1065 4592 90 57

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:49 AM 5753 4901 1592 1065 744 5628 18 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:33 AM 4352 1065 386 456 4024 4191 110 80
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 1:14 PM 86 4064 3556 4622 1065 4024 14 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3659 1065 4288 5646 116 2797 20 10
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 3:13 PM 2974 3659 2383 1065 5283 4471 106 122
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 4:36 PM 1523 1065 5472 2556 3932 1872 96 44
Qualification 67 Fri 3/13 - 5:22 PM 1876 79 1065 5628 1369 3646 113 83
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 9:19 AM 846 2916 3627 2425 1065 180 42 49
Qualification 96 Sat 3/14 - 11:24 AM 1065 3932 2152 5283 5196 5276 53 20
Qualification 105 Sat 3/14 - 12:25 PM 801 4091 5722 1065 3998 2556 44 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:49 PM 1251 2556 846 3646 1065 3556 70 59
Quarterfinal 6 1592 2383 5472 3646 1065 3556 104 27