Team 1065 - The Moose (2016)


2016 Robot: MOOSE

2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/OHS School Advisory Committee/Walt Disney World Ride and Show Engineering/Mad Genius Controllers/Entech Creative/NuWind/Kowboy Engineering & Osceola High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1065 attended in 2016.
Team 1065 had a record of 33-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 5)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:16 AM 1065 1902 4352 5616 108 1744 58 24
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:07 PM 5557 4024 3556 6145 5412 1065 84 44
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:36 PM 86 2916 4901 4953 233 1065 62 75
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3932 4118 4769 1065 4471 2556 89 77
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2152 2797 744 5646 1065 1872 81 83
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 1065 4064 4769 5472 945 6184 79 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 131 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 109 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 120 103

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 5665 1065 5819 6228 141 4240 57 79
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 11 5842 5243 3653 3932 1065 81 129
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 6231 744 6001 1065 5243 5872 50 102
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2797 1065 5196 87 5753 4024 104 66
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 5816 348 1065 5949 59 5329 80 84
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 1065 6165 5329 386 2905 3627 97 85
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4517 6225 5410 5472 180 1065 73 107
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 179 4575 1065 5536 5665 21 112 79
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 1065 6232 5536 5472 5109 4707 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 167 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 155 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 101 116
Semifinal 4 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 124 155
Final 1 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 94 159
Final 2 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 123 117
Tiebreaker (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 93 156

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 18 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:43 AM 5872 6175 4945 333 2987 1065 72 125
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 43 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:38 PM 4625 3926 1065 2468 5012 4159 87 112
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1065 2642 4013 341 5243 1209 87 100
Qualification 74 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:19 AM 1153 1065 4525 245 68 538 131 125
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 90 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 176 88 1065 5006 5855 4330 116 77
Qualification 104 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 1065 3539 4384 3786 2502 3132 126 75
Qualification 124 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:37 PM 5930 1124 1065 365 5448 4403 138 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (A) 195 1065 987 3539 175 623 145 137

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:16 AM 1065 1902 4352 5616 108 1744 58 24
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:07 PM 5557 4024 3556 6145 5412 1065 84 44
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:36 PM 86 2916 4901 4953 233 1065 62 75
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3932 4118 4769 1065 4471 2556 89 77
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2152 2797 744 5646 1065 1872 81 83
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 1065 4064 4769 5472 945 6184 79 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 131 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 109 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 120 103

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 5665 1065 5819 6228 141 4240 57 79
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 11 5842 5243 3653 3932 1065 81 129
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 6231 744 6001 1065 5243 5872 50 102
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2797 1065 5196 87 5753 4024 104 66
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 5816 348 1065 5949 59 5329 80 84
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 1065 6165 5329 386 2905 3627 97 85
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4517 6225 5410 5472 180 1065 73 107
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 179 4575 1065 5536 5665 21 112 79
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 1065 6232 5536 5472 5109 4707 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 167 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 155 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 101 116
Semifinal 4 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 124 155
Final 1 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 94 159
Final 2 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 123 117
Tiebreaker (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 93 156

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 18 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:43 AM 5872 6175 4945 333 2987 1065 72 125
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 43 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:38 PM 4625 3926 1065 2468 5012 4159 87 112
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1065 2642 4013 341 5243 1209 87 100
Qualification 74 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:19 AM 1153 1065 4525 245 68 538 131 125
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 90 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 176 88 1065 5006 5855 4330 116 77
Qualification 104 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 1065 3539 4384 3786 2502 3132 126 75
Qualification 124 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:37 PM 5930 1124 1065 365 5448 4403 138 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (A) 195 1065 987 3539 175 623 145 137