Team 1065 - The Moose (2016)


2016 Robot: MOOSE

2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/OHS School Advisory Committee/Walt Disney World Ride and Show Engineering/Mad Genius Controllers/Entech Creative/NuWind/Kowboy Engineering & Osceola High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1065's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1065 attended in 2016.
Team 1065 had a record of 33-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 5)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:16A
1065 1902 4352 58
5616 108 1744 24
Qualification 12 (C)
10:51A
1523 3164 5816 40
3242 1065 180 104
Qualification 31 (A)
2:07P
5557 4024 3556 84
6145 5412 1065 44
Qualification 40 (A)
3:36P
86 2916 4901 62
4953 233 1065 75
Qualification 52 (C)
5:30P
3932 4118 4769 89
1065 4471 2556 77
Qualification 59 (C)
8:58A
2383 1065 3164 86
1369 3653 1557 71
Qualification 69 (D)
10:25A
2152 2797 744 81
5646 1065 1872 83
Qualification 76 (A)
11:23A
4065 1251 1065 84
5145 4451 2383 124
Qualification 85 (B)
12:34P
1065 4064 4769 79
5472 945 6184 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1876 79 1369 131
1592 1065 4118 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1876 79 1369 109
1592 1065 4118 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1876 79 1369 120
1592 1065 4118 103


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
10:21A
5665 1065 5819 57
6228 141 4240 79
Qualification 20 (B)
11:31A
11 5842 5243 81
3653 3932 1065 129
Qualification 27 (C)
1:11P
6231 744 6001 50
1065 5243 5872 102
Qualification 40 (D)
2:46P
2797 1065 5196 104
87 5753 4024 66
Qualification 49 (A)
4:12P
5816 348 1065 80
5949 59 5329 84
Qualification 55 (B)
5:00P
1065 6165 5329 97
386 2905 3627 85
Qualification 69 (C)
9:24A
4517 6225 5410 73
5472 180 1065 107
Qualification 79 (D)
10:44A
179 4575 1065 112
5536 5665 21 79
Qualification 89 (A)
11:53A
1065 6232 5536 84
5472 5109 4707 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
180 1065 3932 167
86 2152 21 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
180 1065 3932 155
86 2152 21 97
Semifinal 2 (D)
386 744 5842 101
180 1065 3932 116
Semifinal 4 (D)
386 744 5842 124
180 1065 3932 155
Final 1 (A)
179 2590 5472 94
180 1065 3932 159
Final 2 (A)
179 2590 5472 123
180 1065 3932 117
Tiebreaker (A)
179 2590 5472 93
180 1065 3932 156


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (D)
9:49A
5827 4290 987 127
1065 3128 3018 80
Qualification 18 (A)
10:43A
5872 6175 4945 72
333 2987 1065 125
Qualification 33 (B)
2:29P
870 2638 1197 112
2341 1065 932 107
Qualification 43 (C)
3:38P
4625 3926 1065 87
2468 5012 4159 112
Qualification 56 (D)
8:11A
1065 2642 4013 87
341 5243 1209 100
Qualification 74 (B)
10:19A
1153 1065 4525 131
245 68 538 125
Qualification 80 (B)
11:03A
3637 5846 2935 90
195 987 1065 145
Qualification 90 (C)
2:15P
176 88 1065 116
5006 5855 4330 77
Qualification 104 (D)
4:13P
1065 3539 4384 126
3786 2502 3132 75
Qualification 124 (B)
6:37P
5930 1124 1065 138
365 5448 4403 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3 (A)
195 1065 987 145
3539 175 623 137

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:16A
1065 1902 4352 58
5616 108 1744 24
Qualification 12 (C)
10:51A
1523 3164 5816 40
3242 1065 180 104
Qualification 31 (A)
2:07P
5557 4024 3556 84
6145 5412 1065 44
Qualification 40 (A)
3:36P
86 2916 4901 62
4953 233 1065 75
Qualification 52 (C)
5:30P
3932 4118 4769 89
1065 4471 2556 77
Qualification 59 (C)
8:58A
2383 1065 3164 86
1369 3653 1557 71
Qualification 69 (D)
10:25A
2152 2797 744 81
5646 1065 1872 83
Qualification 76 (A)
11:23A
4065 1251 1065 84
5145 4451 2383 124
Qualification 85 (B)
12:34P
1065 4064 4769 79
5472 945 6184 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
1876 79 1369 131
1592 1065 4118 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
1876 79 1369 109
1592 1065 4118 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
1876 79 1369 120
1592 1065 4118 103

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
10:21A
5665 1065 5819 57
6228 141 4240 79
Qualification 20 (B)
11:31A
11 5842 5243 81
3653 3932 1065 129
Qualification 27 (C)
1:11P
6231 744 6001 50
1065 5243 5872 102
Qualification 40 (D)
2:46P
2797 1065 5196 104
87 5753 4024 66
Qualification 49 (A)
4:12P
5816 348 1065 80
5949 59 5329 84
Qualification 55 (B)
5:00P
1065 6165 5329 97
386 2905 3627 85
Qualification 69 (C)
9:24A
4517 6225 5410 73
5472 180 1065 107
Qualification 79 (D)
10:44A
179 4575 1065 112
5536 5665 21 79
Qualification 89 (A)
11:53A
1065 6232 5536 84
5472 5109 4707 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
180 1065 3932 167
86 2152 21 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
180 1065 3932 155
86 2152 21 97
Semifinal 2 (D)
386 744 5842 101
180 1065 3932 116
Semifinal 4 (D)
386 744 5842 124
180 1065 3932 155
Final 1 (A)
179 2590 5472 94
180 1065 3932 159
Final 2 (A)
179 2590 5472 123
180 1065 3932 117
Tiebreaker (A)
179 2590 5472 93
180 1065 3932 156

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (D)
9:49A
5827 4290 987 127
1065 3128 3018 80
Qualification 18 (A)
10:43A
5872 6175 4945 72
333 2987 1065 125
Qualification 33 (B)
2:29P
870 2638 1197 112
2341 1065 932 107
Qualification 43 (C)
3:38P
4625 3926 1065 87
2468 5012 4159 112
Qualification 56 (D)
8:11A
1065 2642 4013 87
341 5243 1209 100
Qualification 74 (B)
10:19A
1153 1065 4525 131
245 68 538 125
Qualification 80 (B)
11:03A
3637 5846 2935 90
195 987 1065 145
Qualification 90 (C)
2:15P
176 88 1065 116
5006 5855 4330 77
Qualification 104 (D)
4:13P
1065 3539 4384 126
3786 2502 3132 75
Qualification 124 (B)
6:37P
5930 1124 1065 138
365 5448 4403 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3 (A)
195 1065 987 145
3539 175 623 137
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.