Team 1065 - The Moose (2018)


2018 Robot: MOOSE
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Walt Disney World Ride and Show Engineering/NuWind/Fluid Power Society of Central Florida/Florida Coach/Entech Creative/Kowboy Engineering/State of Florida&Osceola High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1065 attended in 2018.
Team 1065 had a record of 17-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1065 79 2556 6527 179 1872 233 380
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 1065 6850 2797 6184 3627 7194 322 130
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 2:20 PM 1649 233 1902 1065 6722 1557 286 342
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 5412 1421 5196 1251 86 1065 117 443
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5842 3556 4024 6473 2916 1065 390 168
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 5557 7193 5283 6743 1065 59 153 426
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 353 194
Quarterfinal 8 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 365 265
Semifinal 2 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 442 273
Semifinal 4 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 349 348

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 4562 6001 2152 1251 4118 1065 271 337
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7215 4592 5410 1065 6468 2797 315 384
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 180 5949 4118 7152 1065 1369 196 356
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 5872 1065 5842 6388 59 1477 198 296
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 7194 5872 7152 6686 386 1065 222 421
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6722 5329 7216 1065 2152 3653 165 413
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 1523 1065 1477 5283 348 801 442 209
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 3932 4592 1065 6686 7193 21 403 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:35 PM 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 457 88
Quarterfinal 5 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 303 306
Tiebreaker 1 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 430 157

Team 1065's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 9:32 AM 1065 79 2556 6527 179 1872 233 380
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 1065 6850 2797 6184 3627 7194 322 130
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 2:20 PM 1649 233 1902 1065 6722 1557 286 342
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 5412 1421 5196 1251 86 1065 117 443
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5842 3556 4024 6473 2916 1065 390 168
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 5557 7193 5283 6743 1065 59 153 426
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 353 194
Quarterfinal 8 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 365 265
Semifinal 2 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 442 273
Semifinal 4 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 349 348

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 4562 6001 2152 1251 4118 1065 271 337
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7215 4592 5410 1065 6468 2797 315 384
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 180 5949 4118 7152 1065 1369 196 356
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 5872 1065 5842 6388 59 1477 198 296
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 7194 5872 7152 6686 386 1065 222 421
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6722 5329 7216 1065 2152 3653 165 413
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 1523 1065 1477 5283 348 801 442 209
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 3932 4592 1065 6686 7193 21 403 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:35 PM 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 457 88
Quarterfinal 5 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 303 306
Tiebreaker 1 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 430 157