Team 1218 - Vulcan Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: The Vulcan Venom

2015 Sponsors: Vulcan Spring / Metal Edge International / TE Connectivity / Boeing Company / Gallagher Fluid Seals, Inc. / Fabspeed Motorsport / ErvTech International / Exhibit and Display Truss / William A. Killian Hardware / LTK Engineering / Urban Engineers / Cin Cin / Bhagya's Kitchen & SPRINGSIDE SCHOOL & CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1218's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1218 attended in 2015.
Team 1218 had a record of 5-2-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015



MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015



MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015



Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 24 147
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
3:29P
2607 423 1218 167
225 316 5438 188
Qualification 16
4:46P
365 272 2559 154
4373 1218 193 187
Qualification 25
10:14A
1640 1218 1647 186
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 30
10:50A
3974 316 1218 204
193 223 5420 143
Qualification 42
12:13P
75 4653 293 144
5407 222 1218 176
Qualification 51
1:55P
1811 1143 1218 126
5684 1089 219 114
Qualification 58
2:44P
1712 5407 5624 98
433 3637 1218 84
Qualification 68
3:52P
3142 5404 25 117
1218 5420 1228 70
Qualification 78
9:07A
1257 203 272 152
1218 869 1676 184
Qualification 87
10:10A
303 321 484 126
223 1218 2590 112
Qualification 96
11:11A
5684 321 1218 85
433 1647 11 69
Qualification 104
12:11P
272 2191 1218 132
1647 708 56 142
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:14P
1218 193 219 138
2590 1676 222 116
Quarterfinal 5
1218 193 219 175
365 1089 423 148
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 176
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 3
1403 2607 3974 166
1218 193 219 190
Semifinal 5
1218 193 219 109
225 316 203 186


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
4:54A
1817 1218 11 192
573 1746 3683 176
Qualification 23
6:36A
2826 4265 3950 162
125 5576 1218 182
Qualification 29
7:24A
3620 3501 343 98
573 1218 2183 156
Qualification 39
9:57A
4486 2531 4391 88
4550 4930 1218 114
Qualification 62
3:43A
223 5318 1391 75
548 1218 3950 199
Qualification 72
4:48A
5771 3255 2590 152
4799 1218 3735 80
Qualification 82
8:01A
1218 3266 4130 161
2512 1723 2609 69
Qualification 95
9:32A
2500 1218 3098 135
2064 1533 78 55
Qualification 105
10:39A
469 1218 2614 234
2016 1124 5454 118
Qualification 124
12:49P
1218 4405 5562 90
4130 4918 2530 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
5:39A
3683 4362 3098 90
2614 1218 125 203
Quarterfinal 6
2590 469 1817 224
2614 1218 125 140
Semifinal 1
33 548 1676 149
2614 1218 125 208
Semifinal 4
987 2826 2512 188
2614 1218 125 206
Semifinal 5
3255 1723 3042 180
2614 1218 125 199
Finals 1
987 2826 2512 268
2614 1218 125 185
Finals 2
987 2826 2512 0
2614 1218 125 135
Finals 3
987 2826 2512 209
2614 1218 125 178

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 24 147
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
3:29P
2607 423 1218 167
225 316 5438 188
Qualification 16
4:46P
365 272 2559 154
4373 1218 193 187
Qualification 25
10:14A
1640 1218 1647 186
433 193 1923 140
Qualification 30
10:50A
3974 316 1218 204
193 223 5420 143
Qualification 42
12:13P
75 4653 293 144
5407 222 1218 176
Qualification 51
1:55P
1811 1143 1218 126
5684 1089 219 114
Qualification 58
2:44P
1712 5407 5624 98
433 3637 1218 84
Qualification 68
3:52P
3142 5404 25 117
1218 5420 1228 70
Qualification 78
9:07A
1257 203 272 152
1218 869 1676 184
Qualification 87
10:10A
303 321 484 126
223 1218 2590 112
Qualification 96
11:11A
5684 321 1218 85
433 1647 11 69
Qualification 104
12:11P
272 2191 1218 132
1647 708 56 142
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:14P
1218 193 219 138
2590 1676 222 116
Quarterfinal 5
1218 193 219 175
365 1089 423 148
Semifinal 2
303 1640 4653 176
1218 193 219 182
Semifinal 3
1403 2607 3974 166
1218 193 219 190
Semifinal 5
1218 193 219 109
225 316 203 186

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
4:54A
1817 1218 11 192
573 1746 3683 176
Qualification 23
6:36A
2826 4265 3950 162
125 5576 1218 182
Qualification 29
7:24A
3620 3501 343 98
573 1218 2183 156
Qualification 39
9:57A
4486 2531 4391 88
4550 4930 1218 114
Qualification 62
3:43A
223 5318 1391 75
548 1218 3950 199
Qualification 72
4:48A
5771 3255 2590 152
4799 1218 3735 80
Qualification 82
8:01A
1218 3266 4130 161
2512 1723 2609 69
Qualification 95
9:32A
2500 1218 3098 135
2064 1533 78 55
Qualification 105
10:39A
469 1218 2614 234
2016 1124 5454 118
Qualification 124
12:49P
1218 4405 5562 90
4130 4918 2530 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
5:39A
3683 4362 3098 90
2614 1218 125 203
Quarterfinal 6
2590 469 1817 224
2614 1218 125 140
Semifinal 1
33 548 1676 149
2614 1218 125 208
Semifinal 4
987 2826 2512 188
2614 1218 125 206
Semifinal 5
3255 1723 3042 180
2614 1218 125 199
Finals 1
987 2826 2512 268
2614 1218 125 185
Finals 2
987 2826 2512 0
2614 1218 125 135
Finals 3
987 2826 2512 209
2614 1218 125 178

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 251
Rank: 7 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1218 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 30
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 74
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 147

If Team 1218 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 204
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 190
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 187
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
8:15A
1218 5188 27 136
316 3130 1720 122
Qualification 17
8:57A
1218 1741 2338 166
20 2590 384 114
Qualification 24
9:52A
1218 179 3015 218
2468 233 1741 270
Qualification 44
12:17P
1218 2502 4039 250
3824 2614 2867 136
Qualification 49
12:53P
1310 107 1730 222
330 340 1218 271
Qualification 64
6:43P
330 48 245 196
195 234 1218 244
Qualification 72
5:06A
624 1218 2614 298
3015 503 3641 256
Qualification 79
5:58A
2337 2056 4039 324
3641 226 1218 280
Qualification 91
7:31A
469 4678 67 187
1114 2122 1218 285
Qualification 101
12:49P
1923 1218 1756 140
1806 5413 2468 246
Playoff Matches
Team 1218 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.