Team Avatar Team 1218 - SCH Vulcan Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: The Vulcan Venom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Vulcan Spring/Metal Edge International/Metabo /ErvTech International/William A. Killian Hardware/R&M International&Springside School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1218 attended in 2019.
Team 1218 had a record of 48-34-2 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 24 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 1218 4373 6921 5181 3974 5684 41 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:26 PM 3974 1647 6943 4454 1218 5666 34 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:14 PM 5181 1218 103 2539 6808 2234 52 52
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 5:54 PM 4373 709 708 1218 2458 5895 53 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 1143 6226 1218 1807 5457 5401 59 55
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 2234 2458 4454 2095 4652 1218 35 21
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 1218 203 319 2458 1143 1807 54 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 76 51

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:51 PM 1168 752 1218 225 4637 709 60 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 1218 7599 103 2729 7877 225 62 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 5:03 PM 486 3974 2016 5181 5407 1218 56 48
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 2729 2234 1218 747 321 1168 54 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1168 7414 486 1218 708 3974 41 80
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 60 77
Quarterfinal 6 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 50 71
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76
Final 1 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 70 86
Final 2 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 73 83

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 321 1218 4573 272 2180 7599 81 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 1218 5404 87 5490 7877 341 28 48
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 303 87 224 7599 204 1218 50 37
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:29 PM 1218 316 2554 224 219 5624 73 75
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 63 73
Quarterfinal 6 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 81 68
Tiebreaker 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 79 72

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5404 1218 2729 365 4573 4454 75 59
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:35 PM 222 1712 303 1218 2590 11 93 69
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 100 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 1218 4573 7587 433 1712 1807 72 93
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 10:28 AM 3146 1218 3542 7719 7462 449 103 58
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 11:14 AM 3604 1218 7462 7480 3667 3044 68 86
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:26 PM 3542 1676 836 1218 2337 4143 88 82
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2771 125 1218 1058 103 1317 89 72
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 1218 4373 6921 5181 3974 5684 41 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:26 PM 3974 1647 6943 4454 1218 5666 34 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:14 PM 5181 1218 103 2539 6808 2234 52 52
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 5:54 PM 4373 709 708 1218 2458 5895 53 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:22 AM 1143 6226 1218 1807 5457 5401 59 55
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 2234 2458 4454 2095 4652 1218 35 21
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 1218 203 319 2458 1143 1807 54 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 76 51

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:51 PM 1168 752 1218 225 4637 709 60 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 1218 7599 103 2729 7877 225 62 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 5:03 PM 486 3974 2016 5181 5407 1218 56 48
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 2729 2234 1218 747 321 1168 54 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1168 7414 486 1218 708 3974 41 80
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 60 77
Quarterfinal 6 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 50 71
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76
Final 1 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 70 86
Final 2 2016 1218 486 2168 5404 1495 73 83

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 321 1218 4573 272 2180 7599 81 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 272 5490 321 1640 555 1218 51 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 1218 5404 87 5490 7877 341 28 48
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:36 PM 1391 1218 7877 1640 272 4361 63 43
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 303 87 224 7599 204 1218 50 37
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:29 PM 1218 316 2554 224 219 5624 73 75
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:53 PM 2180 341 5404 5401 1218 272 86 99
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 10:36 AM 219 1218 341 708 1640 303 58 77
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 1807 4361 1218 7877 5401 555 83 54
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 63 73
Quarterfinal 6 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 81 68
Tiebreaker 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 79 72

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:02 AM 3637 2607 1218 708 4653 41 96 50
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5404 1218 2729 365 4573 4454 75 59
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:35 PM 222 1712 303 1218 2590 11 93 69
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 100 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 1218 4573 7587 433 1712 1807 72 93
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 10:28 AM 3146 1218 3542 7719 7462 449 103 58
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 11:14 AM 3604 1218 7462 7480 3667 3044 68 86
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:26 PM 3542 1676 836 1218 2337 4143 88 82
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2771 125 1218 1058 103 1317 89 72
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 29 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1218 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 33
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 54
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 45

If Team 1218 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---